Elsevier Cell Biology Journals List 2026

Elsevier Cell Biology Journals List 2026 ISSN
Trends in Cell Biology 0962-8924
Current Opinion in Cell Biology 0955-0674
Acta Histochemica 00651281
Analytical Biochemistry 00032697
Archives of Oral Biology 00039969
Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications 0006291X
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Bioenergetics 00052728
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Biomembranes 00052736
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular and Cell Biology of Lipids 13881981
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular Cell Research 01674889
Blood Cells, Molecules, and Diseases 10799796
Cell Calcium 01434160
Cell Stress and Chaperones 13558145
Cellular Signalling 08986568
Chemistry and Physics of Lipids 00093084
Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part C Toxicology and Pharmacology 15320456
Cytotherapy 14653249
Developmental Biology 00121606
Differentiation 03014681
DNA Repair 15687864
European Journal of Cell Biology 01719335
Experimental Cell Research 00144827
Experimental Gerontology 05315565
Experimental Hematology 0301472X
International Journal of Biochemistry and Cell Biology 13572725
Journal of Chromatography B Analytical Technologies in the Biomedical and Life Sciences 15700232
Journal of Investigative Dermatology 0022202X
Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 09600760
Laboratory Investigation 00236837
Micron 09684328
Microvascular Research 00262862
Mitochondrion 15677249
Molecular and Cellular Neuroscience 10447431
Molecular and Cellular Probes 08908508
Molecules and Cells 10168478
Neurochemistry International 01970186
Progress in Lipid Research 01637827
Prostaglandins and Other Lipid Mediators 10988823
Prostaglandins Leukotrienes and Essential Fatty Acids 09523278
Seminars in Cell and Developmental Biology 10849521
Stem Cell Research 18735061
Tissue and Cell 00408166
Transplantation and Cellular Therapy 26666375
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List