DOAJ Indexed Social Sciences Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Asian Journal of Social Health and Behavior 2772-4204
Communications in Transportation Research 2772-4247
Iberoamerican Journal of Science Measurement and Communication 2709-3158
Journal of Education and Health Promotion 2319-6440
Geography and Sustainability 2666-6839
Global Transitions 2589-7918
Digital Communications and Networks 2352-8648
Energy and Built Environment 2666-1233
Journal of Mid Life Health 0976-7819
Regional Sustainability 2666-660X
International Journal of Geoheritage and Parks 2577-445X
Knowledge Management and E Learning 2073-7904
Journal of Safety Science and Resilience 2096-7527
Annals of Library and Information Studies 0975-2404
Journal of Biosafety and Biosecurity 2588-9338
Journal of Intellectual Property Rights 0975-1076
Journal of Forensic Science and Medicine 2349-5014
Journal of Social Computing 2688-5255
China Economic Quarterly International 2666-9331
Uninga Review 2178-2571
British Journal of Political Science 1469-2112
The Lancet Healthy Longevity 2666-7568
European Journal of Political Research 1475-6765
1700 tal Nordic Journal for Eighteenth Century Studies 20019866
3L Language, Linguistics, Literature 25502247
A U Architecture and Urbanism 03899160
A Z ITU Journal of the Faculty of Architecture 25647571
AAA Arbeiten aus Anglistik und Amerikanistik 01715410
ABAC Journal 08580855
Abriu 20148534
Academe 01902946
Academic Journal of Modern Philology 23533218
Academy of Management Learning and Education 1537260X
Access to Justice in Eastern Europe 26630583
Accounting and Financial Control 25441450
Accounting, Organizations and Society 03613682
ACDI Anuario Colombiano de Derecho Internacional 21454493
Acervo 22378723
Acta Academica 05872405
Acta Asiatica Varsoviensia 24498653
Acta Baltico Slavica 23922389
Acta Biologica Marisiensis 26685124
Acta Colombiana de Psicologia 19099711
Acta Comportamentalia 01888145
Acta Facultatis Philosophicae Universitatis Ostravienis Studia Germanistica 25710273
Acta Geographica Slovenica 15818314
Acta Geographica Universitatis Comenianae 13386034
Acta Historiae Artis Slovenica 14080419
Acta Linguistica Academica 25598201
Acta Linguistica Lithuanica 2669218X
Acta Neophilologica 2350417X
Acta Onomastica 12114413
Acta Paedagogica Vilnensia 1648665X
Acta Poetica 2448735X
Acta Scientiarum Education 21785201
Acta Scientiarum Language and Culture 19834683
Acta Scientiarum Polonorum, Administratio Locorum 24500771
Acta Universitatis Carolinae Iuridica 23366478
Acta Universitatis Carolinae Philologica 24646830
Acta Universitatis Carolinae Studia Territorialia 23363231
Acta Universitatis Carolinae, Geographica 23361980
Acta Universitatis Lodziensis Folia Historica 24506990
Acta Universitatis Lodziensis Folia Iuridica 24502782
Acta Universitatis Lodziensis Folia Litteraria Polonica 23531908
Acta Universitatis Lodziensis Folia Litteraria Romanica 24498831
Acta Universitatis Sapientiae, Philologica 20682956
Actes de la Recherche en Sciences Sociales 03355322
Actuel Marx 09944524
Ad Limina 26595885
Adam Mickiewicz University Law Review 24500976
Adelaide Law Review 00651915
Administration 24499471
Administrative and Environmental Law Review 27459330
Advanced Education 24108286
Advances in Hospitality and Tourism Research 21479100
Advances in Physiology Education 15221229
Advances in Transportation Studies 18245463
Aestimum 17242118
Aethiopica 21944024
Africa Development Afrique et Developpement 08503907
Africa Spectrum 18686869
African American Review 10624783
African Evaluation Journal 23065133
African Geographical Review 19376812
African Human Mobility Review 24107972
African Human Rights Law Journal 19962096
African Journal of Food, Agriculture, Nutrition and Development 16845374
African Journal of Library Archives and Information Science 07954778
African Studies Quarterly 21522448
AFTE Journal 10489959
Agathon International Journal of Architecture, Art and Design 2532683X
Agraris 25279238
Agroalimentaria 13160354
Ahkam Jurnal Ilmu Syariah 24078646
AIB Studi 22396152
AIBR Revista de Antropologia Iberoamericana 15789705
Air and Space Power Review 26340976
Akademiska Dzive 25929429
Al Adalah 2614171X
Al Ahkam 25023209
Al Ahkam Jurnal Ilmu Syariah dan Hukum 25278150
Al Ahwal 25286617
Alfred Nobel University Journal of Philology 30412188
Alif 11108673
Al Ihkam Jurnal Hukum dan Pranata Sosial 24423084
Al Istinbath Jurnal Hukum Islam 25483382
All Azimuth 21467757
Al Manahij Jurnal Kajian Hukum Islam 25794167
Al Mazaahib 28091019
Al Muamalat 27160610
Al Qantara 19882955
Al Shajarah 13946870
Alternativas 19899971
Ambiente e Sociedade 1414753X
Amerasia Journal 00447471
America Latina Hoy 23404396
American and British Studies Annual 27882233
American Archivist 03609081
American Biology Teacher 00027685
American Book Review 01499408
American Indian Culture and Research Journal 01616463
American Journal of Islam and Society 26903741
American Journal of Mens Health 15579891
American Journal of Numismatics 10538356
American Scholar 00030937
American, British and Canadian Studies 1841964X
Amme Idaresi Dergisi 13001795
Anadolu Arastirmalari 2667629X
Anafora 24595160
Anagramas Rumbos y Sentidos de la Comunicacion 22484086
Analele Banatului Arheologie Istorie 1221678X
Anales Cervantinos 19888325
Anales de Filologia Francesa 19894678
Anales de Geografia de la Universidad Complutense 19882378
Anales de Investigacion en Arquitectura 23011513
Anales de la Catedra Francisco Suarez 25303716
Anali Hrvatskog Politoloskog Drustva 18475299
Anali Pravnog Fakulteta u Beogradu 24062693
Anali Zavoda za Povijesne Znanosti Hrvatske Akademije Znanosti i Umjetnosti u Dubrovniku 18487815
Analise Psicologica 21822980
Analise Social 21822999
Analisi 23405236
Analisis Politico 01214705
Ancient History Bulletin 08353638
Anclajes 18514669
Anglica 08605734
Ankara Medical Journal 21484570
Annales 03952649
Annales de Demographie Historique 00662062
Annales de la Faculte de Droit dIstanbul 26874113
Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Historica 14539306
Annales Universitatis Mariae Curie Sklodowska Sectio B 01371983
Annales Anali za Istrske in Mediteranske Studije Series Historia et Sociologia 13189425
Annali di Storia delle Universita Italiane 11278250
Annals of Arid Zone 05701791
Annals of Critical Care 1818474X
Annals of the Fondazione Luigi Einaudi 25324969
Annals of Tropical Research 27043541
Annuaire Roumain dAnthropologie 05702259
Anthropological Journal of European Cultures 17552931
Anthropological Notebooks 1408032X
Anthropological Review 20834594
Anthropologie Czech Republic 03231119
Anthropologie France 00035521
Anthropology in Action 17522285
Anthropology of the Middle East 17460727
Anthropos 02579774
Antiguedad y Cristianismo 19896182
Antiguo Oriente 16679202
Antipoda 20114273
Antiquite Tardive 12507334
Antropologia Portuguesa 21827982
Anuario Colombiano de Historia Social y de la Cultura 22565647
Anuario de Estudios Americanos 19884273
Anuario de Estudios Filologicos 02108178
Anuario de Psicologia Juridica 21740542
Anuario do Instituto de Geociencias 19823908
Anuario Espanol de Derecho Internacional Privado 15783138
Anuario Mexicano de Derecho Internacional 24487872
Applied Cybersecurity and Internet Governance 29564395
Applied Econometrics and International Development 15784487
Applied Geography 01436228
Applied Research on English Language 23225343
APTISI Transactions on Technopreneurship 26568888
Apuntes 22231757
Apuntes del Cenes 22565779
Apunts Educacion Fisica y Deportes 20140983
Arab Journal of Forensic Sciences and Forensic Medicine 16586794
Arab Studies Quarterly 20436920
Arab World Geographer 14806800
Araucaria 15756823
Arbeiderhistorie 08017778
Arbor 1988303X
Archaeofauna 11326891
Archaeologia Adriatica 18489281
Archaeologia Bulgarica 13109537
Archaeologia Historica 23364386
Archaeologia Lituana 25388738
Archaeologia Polona 27196542
Archaeology, Ethnology and Anthropology of Eurasia 15630110
Archaologie der Schweiz 02559005
Archaologisches Korrespondenzblatt 23644729
Archeion 26581264
Archeologia e Calcolatori 23851953
Archeologia Medievale 03900592
Archeologia Polski 00038180
Archeologicke Rozhledy 25709151
Archipel 00448613
Architecture Research 15816974
Architecture, City and Environment 18864805
Architektura a Urbanizmus 00448680
Archiv Orientalni 00448699
Archivaria 03186954
Archives 00039535
Archives of Psychiatry Research 26712008
Archives of Transport 23008830
Archivo Espanol de Arqueologia 19883110
Archivos de Historia del Movimiento Obrero y la Izquierda 26839601
Archivos de Prevencion Riesgos Laborales 15782549
Archivum 23411120
Archiwa, Biblioteki i Muzea Koscielne 25453491
Archiwum Filozofii Prawa i Filozofii Spolecznej 20823304
Archiwum Kryminologii 27194280
Archiwum Medycyny Sadowej i Kryminologii 16891716
Area Abierta 15788393
Arenal 11346396
Argument Romania 25016334
Arheologia Kyiv 2616499X
Arheologia Moldovei 25015893
Arheoloski Vestnik 15811204
Arion Journal of Humanities and the Classics 00955809
Arkheologiia Evraziiskikh Stepei 26189488
Arkiv for Nordisk Filologi 00667668
Arktika Ekologia i Ekonomika 22234594
Arqueologia 18538126
Arqueologia de la Arquitectura 19895313
Arqueologia Mexicana 01888218
Ars Orientalis 05711371
Art Inquiry 24510327
Arteterapia 19888309
Artibus Asiae 00043648
Artificial Intelligence 00043702
Ascarya Journal of Islamic Science, Culture and Social Studies 27754243
Asia Maior 26126680
Asia Pacific Issues 15220966
Asia Pacific Scholar 24249270
Asian and African Studies 25858793
Asian and Pacific Migration Journal 01171968
Asian Association of Open Universities Journal 24146994
Asian Development Review 19967241
Asian Ethnology 18826865
Asian International Studies Review 12268240
Asian Journal for Mathematics Education 27527271
Asian Journal of Shipping and Logistics 20925212
Asian Journal of University Education 26009749
Asian Journal of Womens Studies 12259276
Asian Journal of WTO and International Health Law and Policy 18195164
Asian Pacific Journal of Social Work 02185385
Asian Perspective 02589184
Asian Studies 23504226
Asian Women 1225925X
Asian European Music Research Journal 2625378X
Asia Pacific Journal of Innovation in Hospitality and Tourism 22891471
Asia Pacific Social Science Review 01198386
Asparkia 23404795
Aspasia 19332890
Assessing Writing 10752935
Astragalo 24690503
Asy Syariah 26545675
Atalante 23406992
Athenea Digital 15788946
Atlantis 19896840
Aula Abierta 23412313
Aussiger Beitrage 18026419
Austral Comunicacion 23139137
Austral Brazilian Journal of Strategy and International Relations 22386912
Australasian Journal of Educational Technology 14495554
Australasian Journal of Gifted Education 13239686
Australasian Journal of Regional Studies 10307923
Australian and International Journal of Rural Education 18397387
Australian and New Zealand Journal of European Studies 18361803
Australian Archaeology 03122417
Australian Art Education 10321942
Australian Journal of Adult Learning 14431394
Australian Journal of Emergency Management 13241540
Australian Journal of Environmental Education 2049775X
Australian Journal of Indigenous Education 20497784
Australian Slavonic and East European Studies 08188149
Aut Aut 00050601
Automotive Experiences 26156636
Avances del Cesor 24226580
Avances en Enfermeria 23460261
Avant 20826710
AVN Allgemeine Vermessungs Nachrichten 00025968
Ayer 11342277
Azienda Pubblica 11275812
Baku State University Law Review 24125555
Balkanistic Forum 13103970
Balkanistica 03602206
Baltic Journal of Economics 23344385
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List