Scopus Indexed Medicine Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
GigaScience 2047-217X
Journal of the American Academy of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry 1527-5418
The Lancet Healthy Longevity 2666-7568
Cancer Treatment Reviews 0305-7372
Ophthalmology 1549-4713
Kidney International 1523-1755
Clinical Microbiology and Infection 1469-0691
Critical Care 1466-609X
npj Digital Medicine 2398-6352
Cellular and Molecular Immunology 2042-0226
Molecular Psychiatry 1476-5578
Trends in Microbiology 1878-4380
Nature Reviews Rheumatology 1759-4804
European Heart Journal 1522-9645
BMC Medicine 1741-7015
Journal for ImmunoTherapy of Cancer 2051-1426
Annals of Internal Medicine 1539-3704
Leukemia 1476-5551
Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology 1097-6825
FEMS Microbiology Reviews 1574-6976
Molecular Aspects of Medicine 1872-9452
Microbiology and Molecular Biology Reviews 1098-5557
Blood Cancer Journal 2044-5385
Journal of Cell Biology 1540-8140
JAMA Surgery 2168-6262
npj Vaccines 2059-0105
Journal of Neurology, Neurosurgery and Psychiatry 1468-330X
Trends in Cancer 2405-8025
AAC Augmentative and Alternative Communication 14773848
AACN Advanced Critical Care 15597776
AAO Journal 23755717
Abdominal Radiology 23660058
Academic Emergency Medicine 15532712
Academic Journal of Naval Medical University 20971338
Academic Medicine 1938808X
Academic Pediatrics 18762867
Academic Psychiatry 15457230
Academic Radiology 18784046
Accident Analysis and Prevention 18792057
ACM Transactions on Computing for Healthcare 26378051
ACS Chemical Health and Safety 18780504
ACSMs Health and Fitness Journal 1536593X
Acta Academiae Medicinae Sinicae 1000503X
Acta Anaesthesiologica Belgica 27365239
Acta Anaesthesiologica Scandinavica 13996576
Acta Anatomica Sinica 05291356
Acta Angiologica 16443276
Acta Bioethica 1726569X
Acta Biomedica 25316745
Acta Biomedica Scientifica 25879596
Acta Cardiologica 03737934
Acta Cardiologica Sinica 10116842
Acta Chirurgiae Orthopaedicae et Traumatologiae Cechoslovaca 00015415
Acta Chirurgiae Plasticae 18054404
Acta Chirurgica Belgica 25770160
Acta Cirurgica Brasileira 16782674
Acta Clinica Belgica International Journal of Clinical and Laboratory Medicine 22953337
Acta Clinica Croatica 13339451
Acta Colombiana de Cuidado Intensivo 27730697
Acta Colombiana de Psicologia 19099711
Acta Cytologica 19382650
Acta Dermato Venereologica 16512057
Acta Dermatovenerologica Alpina, Pannonica et Adriatica 15812979
Acta Dermatovenerologica Croatica 18476538
Acta Diabetologica 14325233
Acta Endocrinologica 1843066X
Acta Gastro Enterologica Belgica 30414326
Acta Gastroenterologica Latinoamericana 03009033
Acta Haematologica 14219662
Acta Haematologica Polonica 23007117
Acta Histochemica 16180372
Acta Histochemica et Cytochemica 13475800
Acta Informatica Medica 19865988
Acta Marisiensis Seria Medica 26687763
Acta Medica 18059694
Acta Medica Academica 18402879
Acta Medica Bulgarica 03241750
Acta Medica Indonesiana 23382732
Acta Medica Iranica 17359694
Acta Medica Lituanica 20294174
Acta Medica Okayama 0386300X
Acta Medica Peruana 17285917
Acta Medica Philippina 20949278
Acta Medica Portuguesa 16460758
Acta Medica Saliniana 18403956
Acta Microbiologica et Immunologica Hungarica 15882640
Acta Myologica 25321900
Acta Neurochirurgica 09420940
Acta Neuropathologica 14320533
Acta Neuropsychiatrica 16015215
Acta Obstetricia et Gynecologica Scandinavica 16000412
Acta Oncologica 1651226X
Acta Ophthalmologica 17553768
Acta Orthopaedica 17453682
Acta Orthopaedica Belgica 00016462
Acta Orthopaedica et Traumatologica Turcica 25891294
Acta Ortopedica Brasileira 14137852
Acta Oto Laryngologica 16512251
Acta Otorhinolaryngologica Italica 1827675X
Acta Otorrinolaringologica Espanola 19883013
Acta Paediatrica, International Journal of Paediatrics 16512227
Acta Pediatrica de Mexico 23958235
Acta Phlebologica 18271766
Acta Psychiatrica Scandinavica 16000447
Acta Radiologica 16000455
Acta Tropica 18736254
Acta Urologica Japonica 00181994
Acta Virologica 13362305
Actas Dermo Sifiliograficas 15782190
Actas Espanolas de Psiquiatria 15782735
Actas Urologicas Espanolas 16997980
Activitas Nervosa Superior Rediviva 13384015
Activities, Adaptation and Aging 15444368
Actualizaciones en Osteologia 16698983
Acupuncture and Electro Therapeutics Research 21679010
Acupuncture and Herbal Medicine 27658619
Acupuncture in Medicine 17599873
Acute and Critical Care 25866060
Acute Medicine 17474892
Addicta the Turkish Journal on Addictions 21491305
Addiction 13600443
Addiction and Health 20088469
Addiction Biology 13691600
Addiction Research and Theory 14767392
Addiction Science and Clinical Practice 19400640
Addictive Behaviors 18736327
Adicciones 02144840
Adiktologie 12133841
Adipocyte 2162397X
Administration and Policy in Mental Health and Mental Health Services Research 15733289
Adolescencia e Saude 21775281
Adolescent Psychiatry 22106774
Adolescent Research Review 23638354
Advanced Emergency Nursing Journal 19314493
Advanced Spine Journal 91854865
Advanced Ultrasound in Diagnosis and Therapy 25762516
Advances in Anatomic Pathology 15334031
Advances in Autism 20563876
Advances in Clinical and Experimental Medicine 24512680
Advances in Clinical Neuroscience and Rehabilitation 2397267X
Advances in Clinical Radiology 25898701
Advances in Cognitive Psychology 18951171
Advances in Cosmetic Surgery 25424327
Advances in Dual Diagnosis 20428324
Advances in Gerontology 20790589
Advances in gerontology Uspekhi gerontologii Rossiiskaia akademiia nauk, Gerontologicheskoe obshchestvo 15619125
Advances in Health Sciences Education 15731677
Advances in Hematology 16879112
Advances in Integrative Medicine 22129596
Advances in Medical Sciences 18984002
Advances in Mental Health 18374905
Advances in Mental Health and Intellectual Disabilities 20441290
Advances in Mind Body Medicine 14703556
Advances in Neonatal Care 15360911
Advances in Nutrition 21565376
Advances in Orthopedics 20903472
Advances in Psychiatry and Behavioral Health 26673827
Advances in Public Health 23147784
Advances in Rehabilitation 17344948
Advances in Respiratory Medicine 25436031
Advances in Skin and Wound Care 15388654
Advances in Traditional Medicine 26624060
Advances in Urology 16876377
Advances in Virology 16878647
Advances in Wound Care 21621934
Adversity and Resilience Science 26622416
Aerobiologia 15733025
Aerospace Medicine and Human Performance 23756322
Aesthetic Cosmetology and Medicine 27193241
Aesthetic Plastic Surgery 14325241
Aesthetic Surgery Journal 1527330X
AFMN Biomedicine 31043135
African Health Sciences 16806905
African Journal of AIDS Research 17279445
African Journal of Disability 22267220
African Journal of Drug and Alcohol Studies 15314065
African Journal of Emergency Medicine 22114203
African Journal of Infectious Diseases 25050419
African Journal of Laboratory Medicine 22252010
African Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology 30068924
African Journal of Primary Health Care and Family Medicine 20712936
African Journal of Reproductive Health 21413606
African Journal of Thoracic and Critical Care Medicine 26170205
African Journal of Urology 19619987
African Vision and Eye Health 24101516
Age and Ageing 14682834
Ageing and Society 14691779
Aggression and Violent Behavior 18736335
Aging and Mental Health 13646915
Aging Clinical and Experimental Research 17208319
Aging Male 14730790
Aging, Neuropsychology, and Cognition 17444128
Agora Brazil 18094414
Agri 24589446
AI in Precision Oncology 29930928
AIDS 14735571
AIDS and Behavior 15733254
AIDS Care Psychological and Socio Medical Aspects of AIDS HIV 13600451
AIDS Education and Prevention 19432755
AIDS Patient Care and STDs 15577449
AIDS Research and Human Retroviruses 19318405
AIDS Research and Treatment 20901259
AIDS Reviews 16986997
Air Medical Journal 15326497
AJOB Empirical Bioethics 23294523
AJP Reports 21577005
Aktuelle Dermatologie 1438938X
Aktuelle Ernahrungsmedizin 14389916
Aktuelle Rheumatologie 14389940
Aktuelle Urologie 14388820
Akusherstvo i Ginekologiya Russian Federation 24125679
Al Anbar Medical Journal 26643154
Alcohol 18736823
Alcohol and Alcoholism 14643502
Alcohol Research Current Reviews 21694796
Alcoholism Treatment Quarterly 15444538
Alergia Astma Immunologia 20832834
Alimentary Pharmacology and Therapeutics 13652036
Al Kindy College Medical Journal 25214365
All Life 26895307
Allergologia et Immunopathologia 15781267
Allergologie 03445062
Allergology International 14401592
Allergy and Asthma Proceedings 15396304
Allergy, Asthma and Clinical Immunology 17101492
Allergy, Asthma and Immunology Research 20927363
Allergy European Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology 13989995
Almanac of Clinical Medicine 25879294
Alzheimer Disease and Associated Disorders 15464156
Alzheimers and Dementia 15525279
Ambulatornaya Khirurgiya 27822591
Ambulatory Surgery 09666532
American Family Physician 15320650
American Health and Drug Benefits 19422970
American Heart Journal 10976744
American Indian and Alaska Native Mental Health Research 15337731
American Journal of Alzheimers Disease and other Dementias 19382731
American Journal of Bioethics 15360075
American Journal of Cardiology 18791913
American Journal of Cardiovascular Drugs 1179187X
American Journal of Chinese Medicine 17936853
American Journal of Clinical Dermatology 11791888
American Journal of Clinical Hypnosis 21600562
American Journal of Clinical Nutrition 19383207
American Journal of Clinical Oncology Cancer Clinical Trials 1537453X
American Journal of Clinical Pathology 19437722
American Journal of Community Psychology 15732770
American Journal of Dance Therapy 15733262
American Journal of Dermatopathology 15330311
American Journal of Disaster Medicine 23313226
American Journal of Drug and Alcohol Abuse 10979891
American Journal of Emergency Medicine 15328171
American Journal of Epidemiology 14766256
American Journal of Forensic Medicine and Pathology 1533404X
American Journal of Gastroenterology 15720241
American Journal of Geriatric Psychiatry 15457214
American Journal of Health Economics 23323507
American Journal of Health Education 21683751
American Journal of Health Promotion 21686602
American Journal of Health System Pharmacy 15352900
American Journal of Hematology 10968652
American Journal of Hospice and Palliative Medicine 19382715
American Journal of Human Biology 15206300
American Journal of Hypertension 19417225
American Journal of Industrial Medicine 10970274
American Journal of Infection Control 15273296
American Journal of Kidney Diseases 15236838
American Journal of Law and Medicine 2375835X
American Journal of Lifestyle Medicine 15598284
American Journal of Managed Care 19362692
American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part B Neuropsychiatric Genetics 1552485X
American Journal of Medical Quality 1555824X
American Journal of Medicine 15557162
American Journal of Medicine Open 26670364
American Journal of Mens Health 15579891
American Journal of Nephrology 14219670
American Journal of Neuroradiology 1936959X
American Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology 10976868
American Journal of Ophthalmology 18791891
American Journal of Ophthalmology Case Reports 24519936
American Journal of Orthopsychiatry 19390025
American Journal of Otolaryngology Head and Neck Medicine and Surgery 1532818X
American Journal of Pathology 15252191
American Journal of Perinatology 10988785
American Journal of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 15377385
American Journal of Physiology Endocrinology and Metabolism 15221555
American Journal of Physiology Gastrointestinal and Liver Physiology 15221547
American Journal of Physiology Heart and Circulatory Physiology 15221539
American Journal of Physiology Lung Cellular and Molecular Physiology 15221504
American Journal of Physiology Renal Physiology 15221466
American Journal of Preventive Medicine 18732607
American Journal of Psychoanalysis 15736741
American Journal of Public Health 15410048
American Journal of Reproductive Immunology 16000897
American Journal of Respiratory Cell and Molecular Biology 15354989
American Journal of Rhinology and Allergy 19458932
American Journal of Roentgenology 15463141
American Journal of Speech Language Pathology 15589110
American Journal of Sports Medicine 15523365
American Journal of Surgery 18791883
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List