Scopus Indexed Materials Science Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Nature Reviews Materials 2058-8437
Nature Energy 2058-7546
Engineered Regeneration 2666-1381
Journal of Advanced Ceramics 2227-8508
Opto Electronic Advances 2096-4579
Nano Research 1998-0000
Journal of Magnesium and Alloys 2213-9567
Nano Materials Science 2589-9651
Journal of Materiomics 2352-8486
Science China Materials 2199-4501
Smart Materials in Medicine 2590-1834
Advanced Industrial and Engineering Polymer Research 2542-5048
Materials Science for Energy Technologies 2589-2991
Bulletin of Materials Science 0973-7669
Friction 2223-7704
Rare Metals 1867-7185
Transactions of the Indian Institute of Metals 0975-1645
Carbon Resources Conversion 2588-9133
Frontiers of Optoelectronics 2095-2767
International Journal of Minerals, Metallurgy and Materials 1869-103X
Sensors International 2666-3511
Chinese Optics Letters 1671-7694
International Journal of Lightweight Materials and Manufacture 2588-8404
Acta Metallurgica Sinica 1006-7191
Defence Technology 2214-9147
Energetic Materials Frontiers 2666-6472
Science China Technological Sciences 1869-1900
Indian Journal of Engineering and Materials Sciences 0975-1017
Journal of Microscopy and Ultrastructure 2213-8803
Indian Journal of Fibre and Textile Research 0975-1025
Frontiers of Materials Science 2095-0268
Journal of the Indian Academy of Wood Science 0976-8432
Annual Review of Condensed Matter Physics 1947-5462
Chinese Journal of Lasers 0258-7025
Acta Optica Sinica 0253-2239
Advanced Materials 1521-4095
ACS Energy Letters 2380-8195
Wuji Cailiao Xuebao Journal of Inorganic Materials 1000-324X
Journal Wuhan University of Technology, Materials Science Edition 1993-0437
Chem 2451-9294
Hanneng Cailiao Chinese Journal of Energetic Materials 1006-9941
Zhongguo Zaozhi Xuebao Transactions of China Pulp and Paper 1000-6842
Chinese Space Science and Technology 1000-758X
Paper and Biomaterials 2096-2355
Xiyou jinshu 0258-7076
Zhongguo Xitu Xuebao Journal of the Chinese Rare Earth Society 1000-4343
Zhongguo Youse Jinshu Xuebao Chinese Journal of Nonferrous Metals 1004-0609
Fangzhi Xuebao Journal of Textile Research 0253-9721
Jingangshi yu Moliao Moju Gongcheng Diamond and Abrasives Engineering 1006-852X
Kuei Suan Jen Hsueh Pao Journal of the Chinese Ceramic Society 0454-5648
Nature Materials 1476-1122
Nature Nanotechnology 1748-3395
Matter 2590-2385
Nature Photonics 1749-4893
Accounts of Materials Research 2643-6728
Advanced Photonics 2577-5421
Nature Electronics 2520-1131
ACS Nano 1936-086X
Progress in Materials Science 1873-2208
Carbon Energy 2637-9368
InfoMat 2567-3165
PRX Quantum 2691-3399
Energy and Environmental Materials 2575-0356
Progress in Polymer Science 0079-6700
Light Science and Applications 2047-7538
Cement and Concrete Research 0008-8846
Optica 2334-2536
Materials Horizons 2051-6355
Small Methods 2366-9608
Cement and Concrete Composites 0958-9465
International Materials Reviews 1743-2804
npj Flexible Electronics 2397-4621
2D Materials 20531583
3D Printing and Additive Manufacturing 23297670
AATCC Journal of Research 23305517
ACI Materials Journal 0889325X
ACS Applied Materials and Interfaces 19448252
Acta Biomaterialia 18787568
Acta Crystallographica Section B Structural Science, Crystal Engineering and Materials 20525206
Acta Materialia 13596454
Acta Metallurgica Slovaca 13381156
Acta Microscopica 07984545
Acta of Bioengineering and Biomechanics 1509409X
Acta Polymerica Sinica 10003304
Active and Passive Electronic Components 15635031
Advanced Composite Materials 15685519
Advanced Composites and Hybrid Materials 25220136
Advanced Energy Materials 16146840
Advanced Engineering Materials 15272648
Advanced Fiber Materials 2524793X
Advanced Functional Materials 16163028
Advanced Healthcare Materials 21922659
Advanced Optical Technologies 21928584
Advanced Physical Research 26638436
Advanced Technologies 24063037
Advanced Textile Technology 1009265X
Advances in Applied Ceramics 17436761
Advances in Cement Research 17517605
Advances in Civil Engineering Materials 21653984
Advances in Manufacturing 21953597
Advances in Materials and Processing Technologies 23740698
Advances in Materials Research South Korea 2234179X
Advances in Materials Science and Engineering 16878442
Advances in Nano Research 22872388
Advances in Polymer Technology 10982329
Aerosol Science and Engineering 25103768
Aerosol Science and Technology 15217388
Aggregate 26924560
AIMS Materials Science 23720468
Amirkabir Journal of Mechanical Engineering 24763446
Analog Integrated Circuits and Signal Processing 15731979
Analytical Chemistry Letters 22307532
Analytical Science and Technology 22888985
Annales de Chimie Science des Materiaux 19585934
Anti Corrosion Methods and Materials 17584221
Applied Composite Materials 15734897
Applied Engineering Letters 24664847
Applied Materials Today 23529415
Applied Nanoscience Switzerland 21905517
Applied Physics A Materials Science and Processing 14320630
Applied Rheology 16178106
Applied Science and Engineering Progress 26730421
Applied Surface Science 01694332
Architecture, Structures and Construction 27309894
Archives of Foundry Engineering 22992944
Archives of Materials Science and Engineering 18972764
Archives of Metallurgy and Materials 17333490
Artificial Organs 15251594
ASAIO Journal 1538943X
ASEAN Journal for Science and Engineering in Materials 28289951
Asian Biomedicine 1875855X
Asian Journal of Green Chemistry 25884328
ASME Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer 28328469
Autex Research Journal 23000929
Azerbaijan Chemical Journal 25221841
Bioactive Materials 2452199X
Biochar 25247867
Bio Design and Manufacturing 25228552
Biofabrication 17585090
Biofunctional Materials 29590582
Bioinspired, Biomimetic and Nanobiomaterials 20459866
Biointerphases 15594106
Biomacromolecules 15264602
Biomaterials 18785905
Biomaterials Science 20474849
Biomaterials Translational 2096112X
Biomedical Materials Bristol 1748605X
Biomedical Materials and Devices 27314820
Bio Medical Materials and Engineering 18783619
BioMetals 15728773
Biopolymers 10970282
BMEMat 27517446
Boletin de la Sociedad Espanola de Ceramica y Vidrio 21730431
Bragantia 16784499
Bulletin of Japan Association for Fire Science and Engineering 18835600
Bulletin of the Chinese Ceramic Society 10011625
Bulletin of the Tomsk Polytechnic University, Geo Assets Engineering 24131830
Bulletin of Tokyo Dental College 00408891
Cailiao Baohu Materials Protection 10011560
Cailiao Kexue yu Gongyi Material Science and Technology 10050299
Cailiao Rechuli Xuebao Transactions of Materials and Heat Treatment 10096264
Cailiao Yanjiu Xuebao Chinese Journal of Materials Research 10053093
Canadian Metallurgical Quarterly 18791395
Carbohydrate Polymers 18791344
Carbon 00086223
Carbon Future 29600421
Carbon Letters 22334998
Carbon Neutralization 27693325
Case Studies in Construction Materials 22145095
Cell and Tissue Banking 15736814
Cellular Polymers 14782421
Cellulose 1572882X
Cellulose Chemistry and Technology 05769787
Cement, Wapno, Beton 14258129
Central European Journal of Energetic Materials 17337178
Ceramica 16784553
Ceramics Silikaty 18045847
Ceramics International 02728842
Chemical Communications 1364548X
Chemical Papers 25857290
Chemical Record 15280691
Chemistry of Materials 15205002
ChemPhysMater 20970323
ChemSusChem 1864564X
Chernye Metally 24140104
Chimica Techno Acta 24111414
China Foundry 23659459
China Powder Science and Technology 10085548
China Rubber Industry 1000890X
Chinas Refractories 10044493
Chinese Journal of Applied Chemistry 10000518
Chinese Journal of Liquid Crystals and Displays 10072780
Chinese Journal of Polymer Science English Edition 14396203
Chinese Quarterly of Mechanics 02540053
Chinese Rare Earths 10040277
Chongqing Daxue Xuebao Journal of Chongqing University 1000582X
CIS Iron and Steel Review 24141089
Clothing and Textiles Research Journal 19402473
Colloid and Polymer Science 14351536
Coloration Technology 14784408
Composite Interfaces 15685543
Composite Structures 02638223
Composites Part A Applied Science and Manufacturing 1359835X
Composites Part B Engineering 13598368
Composites Science and Technology 02663538
Composites Theory and Practice 2299128X
Composites Mechanics, Computations, Applications 21522073
Comptes Rendus Mecanique 18737234
Computational Materials Science 09270256
Computers and Structures 00457949
Computers, Materials and Continua 15462226
Condensed Matter and Interphases 26870711
Construction and Building Materials 09500618
Continuum Mechanics and Thermodynamics 14320959
Coordination Chemistry Reviews 00108545
Corrosion 1938159X
Corrosion and Protection 1005748X
Corrosion Engineering Science and Technology 17432782
Corrosion Reviews 21910316
Corrosion Science 0010938X
Corrosion Science and Technology 22886524
COSSMA 14397676
Critical Reviews in Solid State and Materials Sciences 15476561
Cryogenics 18792235
Crystal Growth and Design 15287505
Crystal Research and Technology 15214079
Crystallography Reports 1562689X
Crystallography Reviews 14763508
CSEE Journal of Power and Energy Systems 20960042
Current Applied Physics 15671739
Current Materials Science 26661462
Current Nanomaterials 24054623
Current Opinion in Colloid and Interface Science 18790399
Current Opinion in Solid State and Materials Science 13590286
Defect and Diffusion Forum 16629507
Dental Materials 18790097
Dental Materials Journal 18811361
Desalination 00119164
Designed Monomers and Polymers 15685551
Diamond and Related Materials 09259635
Drewno 29569141
Earozoru Kenkyu 1881543X
East European Journal of Physics 23124539
EcoEnergy 28359399
ECS Journal of Solid State Science and Technology 21628777
Egyptian Journal of Chemistry 23570245
Electrochemical Energy Reviews 25208136
Electromagnetics 1532527X
Electronic Materials Letters 20936788
eLight 26628643
Emergent Materials 2522574X
Emerging Materials Research 20460155
Energy Materials and Devices 30053064
Energy Storage Science and Technology 20954239
Engineered Science 25769898
Engineering (Elsevier Ltd) 20958099
Engineering Failure Analysis 13506307
Engineering Fracture Mechanics 00137944
Engineering Solid Mechanics 22918752
Environmental Science Nano 20518161
EPJ Applied Physics 12860050
ES Energy and Environment 25780654
ES Materials and Manufacturing 2578062X
eScience 26671417
ETRI Journal 22337326
Eurasian Chemico Technological Journal 15623920
Eurasian Journal of Physics and Functional Materials 26168537
Eurasian Physical Technical Journal 24132179
European Cells and Materials 14732262
European Journal of Mechanics, A Solids 09977538
European Physical Journal B 14346036
European Physical Journal E 1292895X
European Physical Journal Special Topics 19516401
European Polymer Journal 00143057
Evergreen 24325953
Express Polymer Letters 1788618X
Facta Universitatis, Series Mechanical Engineering 23350164
Faguang Xuebao Chinese Journal of Luminescence 10007032
Fangzhi Gaoxiao Jichukexue Xuebao Basic Sciences Journal of Textile Universities 10068341
Fatigue and Fracture of Engineering Materials and Structures 14602695
Fenmo Yejin Cailiao Kexue yu Gongcheng Materials Science and Engineering of Powder Metallurgy 16730224
Fenmo Yejin Jishu Powder Metallurgy Technology 10013784
Ferroelectrics 15635112
Ferroelectrics, Letters Section 15635228
Fiber and Integrated Optics 10964681
Fibers and Polymers 18750052
Fibre Chemistry 15738493
Fibres and Textiles in Eastern Europe 23007354
Fire and Materials 10991018
Fire Safety Journal 03797112
Fire Technology 15728099
Fluid Dynamics and Materials Processing 15552578
Food Packaging and Shelf Life 22142894
Forensic Chemistry 24681709
Forest Engineering 10068023
Forest Products Journal 00157473
Frontier Materials and Technologies 27826074
Fuhe Cailiao Xuebao Acta Materiae Compositae Sinica 10003851
Fullerenes Nanotubes and Carbon Nanostructures 15364046
Functional Differential Equations 26178605
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List