DOAJ Indexed Economics Econometrics and Finance Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Pakistan Journal of Commerce and Social Science 2309-8619
China Journal of Accounting Research 2214-1421
Journal of Finance and Data Science 2405-9188
Ecology, Economy and Society 2581-6101
China Economic Quarterly International 2666-9331
Contextus Revista Contemporanea de Economia e Gestao 2178-9258
ABAC Journal 08580855
Accounting and Financial Control 25441450
Accounting, Finance and Governance Review 27377482
Actuel Marx 09944524
Administration 24499471
Advances in Consumer Research 00989258
Aestimum 17242118
African Finance Journal 16059786
African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics 19933738
Agraris 25279238
Agricultural and Resource Economics Review 23722614
Agricultural Economics Czech Republic 18059295
Agricultural History Review 00021490
Agroalimentaria 13160354
Al Muamalat 27160610
America Latina en la Historia Economica 20073496
Amfiteatru Economic 15829146
Anali Pravnog Fakulteta u Beogradu 24062693
Annals of Economics and Finance 15297373
Annals of the Fondazione Luigi Einaudi 25324969
Annals of the Polish Association of Agricultural and Agribusiness Economists 26577828
Applied Computer Science 23536977
Applied Econometrics and International Development 15784487
Apuntes 22231757
Apuntes del Cenes 22565779
Argumenta Oeconomica 12335835
Asian Development Review 19967241
Asian Journal of WTO and International Health Law and Policy 18195164
Asia Pacific Social Science Review 01198386
Australasian Journal of Regional Studies 10307923
Azienda Pubblica 11275812
Baltic Journal of Economics 23344385
Baltic Region 23100524
Bank i Kredyt 01375520
Banking Law Journal 00055506
Banks and Bank Systems 19917074
Berichte uber Landwirtschaft 00059080
Bio based and Applied Economics 22806172
Borsa Istanbul Review 22148469
Brazilian Journal of Political Economy 18094538
BRICS Journal of Economics 27127508
British Tax Review 00071870
BRQ Business Research Quarterly 23409444
Buletin Ekonomi Moneter dan Perbankan Bulletin of Monetary Economics and Banking 24609196
Business, Management and Economics Engineering 2669249X
Canadian Tax Journal 00085111
Carbon Neutrality 27313948
Central Bank Review 25241699
Central European Economic Journal 25436821
Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics 2080119X
China Accounting and Finance Review 23073055
China Biotechnology 16718135
China Economic Review 1043951X
China Economist 16738837
China An International Journal 02197472
Chinese Journal of Urban and Environmental Studies 2345752X
Cleaner and Responsible Consumption 26667843
Comparative Economic Research 20826737
Comparative Southeast European Studies 27018202
Comptabilite Controle Audit 12622788
Contemporary Economics 23008814
Contemporary Management Research 18135498
Corvinus Journal of Sociology and Social Policy 2062087X
Croatian Economic Survey 18463878
Croatian Operational Research Review 18489931
Cuadernos de Economia Colombia 22484337
Cuadernos de Gestion 19882157
Cuadernos Europeos de Deusto 24453587
Desarrollo y Sociedad 19007760
Dynamic Relationships Management Journal 2350367X
Eastern Journal of European Studies 20686633
Ecological Economics 09218009
EconomiA 23582820
Economia (LSE Press) 15336239
Economia Agro Alimentare 19724802
Economia Aplicada 19805330
Economic and Regional Studies Studia Ekonomiczne i Regionalne 2451182X
Economic and Social Review 00129984
Economic Annals 00133264
Economic Horizons 22179232
Economic Modelling 02649993
Economic Systems 09393625
Economic Thought and Practice 1848963X
ECONOMICS Innovative and Economics Research Journal 23035013
Economics and Business Review 24500097
Economics and Culture 22560173
Economics and Environment 29570395
Economics Letters 01651765
Economics of Education Review 02727757
Economics of Transportation 22120122
Economy of Regions 24111406
Economy strategy and practice 2663550X
Ekonomiaz 23404051
Ekonomicky Casopis 27297470
Ekonomika 24246166
Ekonomiska Samfundets Tidskrift 00133183
Ekonomista 22996184
Ekonomski Pregled 04247558
Energy Studies Review 08434379
Entrepreneurial Business and Economics Review 23538821
Entreprises et Histoire 11612770
Environmental Economics 1998605X
Estonian Discussions on Economic Policy 22281878
Estudios de Economia 07185286
Estudios Gerenciales 26656744
Estudos Economicos 19805357
Eurasian Geography and Economics 15387216
Eurasian Journal of Business and Economics 16945972
European Competition and Regulatory Law Review 25103148
European Economic Review 00142921
European Journal of Business Science and Technology 26947161
European Journal of Comparative Economics 18242979
European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies Intervention 20527772
European Journal of Family Business 2444877X
European Journal of Futures Research 21952248
European Journal of Management and Business Economics 24448494
European Journal of Political Economy 01762680
European Research on Management and Business Economics 24448834
Finance a Uver Czech Journal of Economics and Finance 00151920
Finance India 09703772
Finance Theory and Practice 25877089
Financial Analysts Journal 0015198X
Financial and Economic Review 2415928X
Financial Services Review 10570810
Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia 18980198
Food Policy 03069192
Food Processing Techniques and Technology 23131748
Forbes 00156914
Foresight and STI Governance 23129972
Forest Policy and Economics 13899341
Forum Scientiae Oeconomia 23534435
Geographie Economie Societe 1295926X
German Journal of Agricultural Economics 21914028
Global Finance Journal 10440283
Harvard Business Review 00178012
IIMB Management Review 09703896
Ikonomicheski Izsledvania 02053292
Indian Journal of Labour Economics 00195308
Information Economics and Policy 01676245
Innovations 12674982
Insurance Markets and Companies 25229591
Insurance Mathematics and Economics 01676687
Intereconomics 1613964X
International Business Review 09695931
International Economics 21107017
International Journal of Accounting Information Systems 14670895
International Journal of Agricultural Sustainability 1747762X
International Journal of Banking and Finance 2590423X
International Journal of Business 10834346
International Journal of Business and Society 15116670
International Journal of Economics and Management 1823836X
International Journal of Empirical Economics 28109449
International Journal of Industrial Organization 01677187
International Journal of Production Economics 09255273
International Real Estate Review 21548919
International Review of Economics and Finance 10590560
International Review of Financial Analysis 10575219
International Review of Law and Economics 01448188
International Studies of Economics 28313224
Investigaciones Regionales 23402717
Iranian Economic Review 10266542
Iranian Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance 25886142
Israel Economic Review 07920385
ITEA Informacion Tecnica Economica Agraria 16996887
Jahrbuch fur Wirtschaftsgeschichte 21966842
Japan and the World Economy 09221425
Journal for Labour Market Research 25105027
Journal for Studies in Economics and Econometrics 03796205
Journal of Accounting and Economics 01654101
Journal of Advanced Transportation 20423195
Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics 20567405
Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics 10685502
Journal of Alternative Investments 15203255
Journal of Applied Economics 16676726
Journal of Arid Land Resources and Environment 10037578
Journal of Asian Business and Economic Studies 2515964X
Journal of Asian Economics 10490078
Journal of Australian Political Economy 01565826
Journal of Banking and Finance 03784266
Journal of Business Economics and Management 20294433
Journal of Central Banking Law and Institutions 28099885
Journal of Commodity Markets 24058513
Journal of Competitiveness 18041728
Journal of Corporate Finance 09291199
Journal of Cultural Heritage 12962074
Journal of Current Chinese Affairs 18684874
Journal of Derivatives 10741240
Journal of Derivatives and Quantitative Studies 27136647
Journal of Development Economics 03043878
Journal of Distribution Science 20937717
Journal of East Asian Studies 22346643
Journal of Economic and Financial Sciences 23122803
Journal of Economic Asymmetries 17034949
Journal of Economic Behavior and Organization 01672681
Journal of Economic Cooperation and Development 13087800
Journal of Economic Development 02548372
Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control 01651889
Journal of Economic Literature 00220515
Journal of Economic Psychology 01674870
Journal of Economic Theory and Econometrics 12292893
Journal of Economics and Business 01486195
Journal of Economics and Development 26325330
Journal of Economics and Management Poland 27199975
Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science 22180648
Journal of Empirical Finance 09275398
Journal of Energy and Development 03614476
Journal of Ethnology and Folkloristics 22280987
Journal of European Economy 25194089
Journal of Family Business Strategy 18778585
Journal of Financial Economics 0304405X
Journal of Financial Markets 13864181
Journal of Financial Stability 15723089
Journal of Financial Therapy 19449771
Journal of Fixed Income 10598596
Journal of Home Economics Research 11180021
Journal of Indonesian Economy and Business 23385847
Journal of Innovation and Knowledge 2444569X
Journal of International Accounting, Auditing and Taxation 10619518
Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money 10424431
Journal of International Logistics and Trade 25087592
Journal of International Management 10754253
Journal of International Money and Finance 02615606
Journal of Islamic Monetary Economics and Finance 24606618
Journal of Macroeconomics 01640704
Journal of Management and Business Research 25214306
Journal of Mathematics and Modeling in Finance 2783056X
Journal of Medicinal Plants for Economic Development 26164809
Journal of Monetary Economics 03043932
Journal of Multinational Financial Management 1042444X
Journal of Philosophical Economics Reflections on Economic and Social Issues 18448208
Journal of Policy Modeling 01618938
Journal of Portfolio Management 00954918
Journal of Private Enterprise 0890913X
Journal of Public Economics 00472727
Journal of Real Estate Literature 09277544
Journal of Real Estate Portfolio Management 10835547
Journal of Tax Reform 24149497
Journal of the Economics of Ageing 2212828X
Journal of the Statistical and Social Inquiry Society of Ireland 00814776
Journal of Time Use Research 26647958
Journal of Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University 24132349
Journal of Wealth Management 15347524
Journal of World Business 10909516
Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis Islam 25273027
Korean Economic Review 02543737
Labour Economics 09275371
Latin American Economic Review 2196436X
Latin American Research Review 15424278
Lecturas de Economia 23230622
Malaysian Journal of Consumer and Family Economics 15112802
Malaysian Journal of Economic Studies 15114554
Management and Accounting Review 26007975
Management of Sustainable Development 22470220
Marine Policy 0308597X
Mezhdunarodnye Protsessy 18112773
Modern Economic Science 10022848
Moneta e Credito 20373651
Montenegrin Journal of Economics 18006698
New England Journal of Entrepreneurship 25748904
New Medit 26111128
Nigerian Journal of Economic and Social Studies 00290092
Nonlinear Analysis Real World Applications 14681218
Norteamerica 24487228
North American Actuarial Journal 10920277
North American Journal of Economics and Finance 10629408
Notas Economicas 2183203X
Nova Economia 19805381
OEconomia 22698450
Oeconomia Copernicana 23531827
Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies 23450037
Pacific Basin Finance Journal 0927538X
Panoeconomicus 22172386
Polish Journal of Management Studies 20817452
Post Soviet Affairs 1060586X
Problemas del Desarrollo 20078951
Przeglad Wschodnioeuropejski 20811128
PSL Quarterly Review 20373643
PSU Research Review 23984007
Public and Municipal Finance 22221875
Public Governance, Administration and Finances Law Review 27860736
Quantitative Economics 17597331
Quarterly Journal of Austrian Economics 19364806
Quarterly Journal of Economics and Management 20972202
Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance 10629769
Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies 15784460
Research in International Business and Finance 02755319
Research in Transportation Business and Management 22105395
Research in Transportation Economics 07398859
Reserve Bank of India Occasional Papers 09727493
Resource and Energy Economics 09287655
Resources Policy 03014207
Resources Science 10077588
Resources, Conservation and Recycling Advances 26673789
Retos Ecuador 13908618
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List