DOAJ Indexed Earth and Planetary Sciences Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Journal of Earth System Science 0973-774X
Journal of Astrophysics and Astronomy 0973-7758
Geography and Sustainability 2666-6839
Geoscience Frontiers 2588-9192
Journal of Rock Mechanics and Geotechnical Engineering 2589-0417
Advances in Climate Change Research 2524-1761
Underground Space 2467-9674
Petroleum Science 1995-8226
Energy Geoscience 2666-7592
China Geology 2589-9430
International Journal of Geoheritage and Parks 2577-445X
Petroleum 2405-5816
Petroleum Research 2524-1729
Acta Sedimentologica Sinica 1000-0550
Yantu Lixue, Rock and Soil Mechanics 1000-7598
Solid Earth Sciences 2451-912X
Journal of Ocean Engineering and Science 2468-0133
Meitan Kexue Jishu Coal Science and Technology 0253-2336
Geodesy and Geodynamics 2589-0573
Earthquake Science 1867-8777
Meitiandizhi Yu Kantan Coal Geology and Exploration 1001-1986
Yuhang Xuebao Journal of Astronautics 1000-7229
Uninga Review 2178-2571
Journal of Groundwater Science and Engineering 2305-7068
Journal of Advances in Modeling Earth Systems 1942-2466
AAPG Bulletin 01491423
AAPP Atti della Accademia Peloritana dei Pericolanti, Classe di Scienze Fisiche, Matematiche e Naturali 18251242
Acque Sotterranee Italian Journal of Groundwater 22806458
Acta Adriatica 18460453
Acta Astronomica 00015237
Acta Carsologica 15802612
Acta Geodynamica et Geomaterialia 12149705
Acta Geographica Slovenica 15818314
Acta Geographica Universitatis Comenianae 13386034
Acta Geoscientica Sinica 10063021
Acta Montanistica Slovaca 13393103
Acta Palaeobotanica 20820259
Acta Palaeontologica Polonica 17322421
Acta Palaeontologica Sinica 00016616
Acta Petrologica et Mineralogica 10006524
Acta Scientiarum Technology 18078664
Acta Seismologica Sinica 02533782
Acta Universitatis Carolinae, Geographica 23361980
Advances in Astronomy 16877977
Advances in Earth Science 10018166
Advances in Geosciences 16807359
Advances in Meteorology 16879317
Advances in Oceanography and Limnology 1947573X
Advances in Polar Science 16749928
Advances in Science and Research 19920636
Advances in Statistical Climatology, Meteorology and Oceanography 23643587
Advances in Water Science 10016791
Aeolian Research 18759637
African Geographical Review 19376812
African Invertebrates 23052562
Agricultural and Forest Meteorology 01681923
Agricultural Water Management 18732283
Aguas Subterraneas 21799784
Alpine and Mediterranean Quaternary 22797335
American Journal of Science 00029599
Andean Geology 07187106
Annales de Paleontologie 07533969
Annales Geophysicae 14320576
Annales Societatis Geologorum Poloniae 02089068
Annales Universitatis Mariae Curie Sklodowska Sectio B 01371983
Annals of Carnegie Museum 00974463
Annals of Geophysics 2037416X
Annals of GIS 19475691
Annals of Glaciology 17275644
Antarctic Record 00857289
Antarctic Science 13652079
Anthropocene 22133054
Anuario do Instituto de Geociencias 19823908
Applied and Environmental Soil Science 16877675
Applied Clay Science 01691317
Aquatic Biology 18647790
Arab World Geographer 14806800
Arctic, Antarctic, and Alpine Research 19384246
Arktika Ekologia i Ekonomika 22234594
ASEAN Journal on Science and Technology for Development 22249028
Asian Journal of Atmospheric Environment 22871160
Astronomical Journal 15383881
Astronomy and Astrophysics 14320746
Astronomy and Computing 22131337
Astrophysical Journal 15384357
Astrophysical Journal Letters 20418213
Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series 15384365
Atmosphere 20734433
Atmospheric and Oceanic Science Letters 23766123
Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics 16807324
Atmospheric Measurement Techniques 18678548
Atmospheric Pollution Research 13091042
Atmospheric Research 01698095
Atoll Research Bulletin 00775630
Australian Geomechanics Journal 08189110
Australian Journal of Earth Sciences 08120099
AVN Allgemeine Vermessungs Nachrichten 00025968
Azerbaijan Geologist 24104264
Baltica 00673064
BELGEO 22949135
Berichte Geographie und Landeskunde 21966184
Big Earth Data 25745417
Biogeosciences 17264189
Boletim Paranaense de Geosciencias 0067964X
Boletin de Ciencias de la Tierra 23573740
Boletin de Geologia 21458553
Boletin de la Asociacion de Geografos Espanoles 26053322
Boletin de la Sociedad Espanola de Espeleologia y Ciencias del Karst 16961897
Boletin de la Sociedad Geologica Mexicana 14053322
Boletin Geologico 27111318
Bollettino della Societa Paleontologica Italiana 03757633
Boreal Environment Research 12396095
Boreas 15023885
Brazilian Journal of Geology 23174692
Brukenthal Acta Musei 18422691
BSGF Earth Sciences Bulletin 17775817
BSGLg 25070711
Bulletin de Liaison des Membres de la Societe de Geographie 19648995
Bulletin de lInstitut Scientifique, Section Sciences de la Terre 11146834
Bulletin Mensuel de la Societe Linneenne de Lyon 03661326
Bulletin of Geography, Physical Geography Series 23008490
Bulletin of Geological Science and Technology 20968523
Bulletin of Geophysics and Oceanography 27852970
Bulletin of Geosciences 12141119
Bulletin of Glaciological Research 13453807
Bulletin of Kamchatka Regional Association Educational Scientific Center Earth Sciences 18165532
Bulletin of Mineralogy, Petrology and Geochemistry 10072802
Bulletin of the Geological Society of Denmark 00116297
Bulletin of the Geological Society of Finland 17994632
Bulletin of the Geological Society of Malaysia 01266187
Bulletin of the Geological Survey of Finland 0367522X
Bulletin of the Iraq Natural History Museum 23119799
Bulletin of the Mineral Research and Exploration 00264563
Bulletin of the New Zealand Society for Earthquake Engineering 11749857
Bulletin of the Serbian Geographical Society 2406078X
Canadian Journal of Remote Sensing 17127971
Carnets de Geologie 16340744
Carsologica Sinica 10014810
Cartographic Perspectives 10489053
Catena 03418162
Cave and Karst Science 1356191X
Chemical Geology 00092541
Chikei 03891755
China Mining Magazine 10044051
China Offshore Oil and Gas 16731506
China Rural Water and Hydropower 10072284
Chinese Astronomy and Astrophysics 02751062
Chinese Journal of Agrometeorology 10006362
Chinese Journal of Geology Scientia Geologica Sinica 05635020
Chinese Journal of Geophysics 00015733
Chinese Journal of Polar Research 10077073
Chinese Journal of Rock Mechanics and Engineering 10006915
Climate Change Research 16731719
Climate of the Past 18149332
Comptes Rendus Geoscience 17787025
Comptes Rendus Palevol 1777571X
Computers and Geosciences 00983004
Contributions to Geophysics and Geodesy 13380540
Cryosphere 19940424
CTyF Ciencia, Tecnologia y Futuro 23824581
Cuadernos de Geografia Revista Colombiana de Geografia 22565442
Cuadernos Geograficos 23400129
Cuaternario y Geomorfologia 02141744
Czasopismo Geograficzne 00459453
Deep Sea Research Part I Oceanographic Research Papers 09670637
Deep Sea Research Part II Topical Studies in Oceanography 09670645
Die Erde 00139998
Die Kuste 04527739
Dili Xuebao Acta Geographica Sinica 03755444
Diqiu Kexue Zhongguo Dizhi Daxue Xuebao Earth Science Journal of China University of Geosciences 10002383
Dizhen Dizhi 02534967
Dizhi Xuebao Acta Geologica Sinica 00015717
Documents dAnalisi Geografica 20144512
Dynamics of Atmospheres and Oceans 03770265
E and G Quaternary Science Journal 21999090
Earth and Planetary Physics 20976860
Earth and Planetary Science Letters 0012821X
Earth Science Frontiers 10052321
Earth Sciences Research Journal 23393459
Earth Surface Dynamics 2196632X
Earth System Dynamics 21904987
Earth System Science Data 18663516
Earth, Planets and Space 18805981
Earthquake 10003274
Earthquake Engineering and Engineering Dynamics 10001301
Earths Cryosphere 15607496
Earth Science Reviews 00128252
Ecological Safety of Coastal and Shelf Zones of Sea 24135577
Egyptian Journal of Aquatic Research 20903278
Egyptian Journal of Petroleum 20902468
Egyptian Journal of Remote Sensing and Space Science 20902476
Engineering Geology 00137952
Episodes 07053797
Estonian Journal of Earth Sciences 17367557
Estudios Geograficos 19888546
Estudios Geologicos 19883250
European Journal of Mineralogy 16174011
Finisterra 21822905
Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences 22341757
Florida Geographer 07390041
Foldtani Kozlony 0015542X
Forum Geografic 20674635
Fossil Record 21930074
Fossils 00229202
Fossils and Strata 03009491
Gems and Gemology 0016626X
Geoadria 18489710
Geochemical Journal 00167002
Geochemical Perspectives Letters 24103403
Geochemistry 00092819
Geochemistry Exploration, Environment, Analysis 14677873
Geochronology 26283719
Geoconservation Research 25887343
Geodesy and Cartography 20297009
Geodetski List 0016710X
Geodetski Vestnik 15811328
Geodezia es Kartografia 00167118
Geodiversitas 16389395
Geofisica Internacional 2954436X
Geofizicheskiy Zhurnal 25241052
Geofizika 18466346
Geofluids 14688123
Geogaceta 21736545
Geografie Sbornik CGS 12120014
Geografija v Soli 13184717
Geografisk Tidsskrift Danish Journal of Geography 00167223
Geografski Obzornik 00167274
Geographia Polonica 23007362
Geographica Helvetica 21948798
Geographica Pannonica 18207138
Geographical Bulletin Gamma Theta Upsilon 07313292
Geographical Research Letters 16979540
Geographische Rundschau 00167460
Geoingegneria Ambientale e Mineraria 11219041
Geojournal of Tourism and Geosites 20651198
Geologia Croatica 1330030X
Geologia USP Serie Cientifica 1519874X
Geologica Acta 16965728
Geologica Belgica 20341954
Geologica Carpathica 13368052
Geological Bulletin of China 16712552
Geological Quarterly 16417291
Geological Review 03715736
Geological Survey of China 20958706
Geologija 1854620X
Geologiya i Geofizika Yuga Rossii 26867486
Geology and Exploration 04955331
Geology in China 10003657
Geoloski Anali Balkanskoga Poluostrva 24060747
Geomatica 19254296
Geomatics and Environmental Engineering 23007095
Geomatics, Natural Hazards and Risk 19475713
Geomechanics and Geophysics for Geo Energy and Geo Resources 23638427
Geomorphologie Relief, Processus, Environnement 12665304
Geophysica 03674231
Geophysical Journal International 1365246X
Geophysical Prospecting for Petroleum 10001441
Geophysical Research Letters 19448007
Georesursy 16085078
Geoscience 10008527
Geoscience Communication 25697110
Geoscience in South West England 20597339
Geoscientific Instrumentation, Methods and Data Systems 21930864
Geoscientific Model Development 19919603
Geo Spatial Information Science 10095020
Geotechnical Engineering 00465828
Geotechnical Testing Journal 01496115
Geotecnia 21848394
Geotextiles and Geomembranes 02661144
Geothermics 03756505
GEUS Bulletin 25972154
gis Business 18699286
GIScience and Remote Sensing 15481603
Global and Planetary Change 09218181
Gold Science and Technology 10052518
Gondwana Research 1342937X
Gospodarka Surowcami Mineralnymi Mineral Resources Management 08600953
Granja 13908596
GSA Today 10525173
Haiyang Xuebao 02534193
Hangkong Xuebao Acta Aeronautica et Astronautica Sinica 10006893
HBRC Journal 20909934
History of Geo and Space Sciences 21905029
Hrvatski Geografski Glasnik 13315854
Hrvatski Meteoroloski Casopis 13300083
Hungarian Geographical Bulletin 20645147
Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology 10003665
Hydrology and Earth System Sciences 16077938
Hydro Science and Engineering 1009640X
ICES Journal of Marine Science 10959289
Idojaras 03246329
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Applied Earth Observations and Remote Sensing 21511535
Ilmu Kelautan Indonesian Journal of Marine Sciences 24067598
Indonesian Journal of Geography 00249521
Indonesian Journal on Geoscience 23559306
Infrared and Laser Engineering 10072276
International Journal of Applied Earth Observation and Geoinformation 1872826X
International Journal of Aquatic Biology 23225270
International Journal of Coal Geology 01665162
International Journal of Coal Science and Technology 21987823
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List