DOAJ Indexed Computer Science Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Journal of Pathology Informatics 2153-3539
AI Open 2666-6510
Big Data Mining and Analytics 2096-0654
Digital Communications and Networks 2352-8648
Computational Visual Media 2096-0662
Blockchain Research and Applications 2666-9536
Artificial Intelligence in Agriculture 2589-7217
International Journal of Cognitive Computing in Engineering 2666-3074
Information Processing in Agriculture 2214-3173
Quantitative Biology 2095-4697
International Journal of Mathematical, Engineering and Management Sciences 2455-7749
Frontiers of Computer Science 2095-2236
International Journal of Intelligent Networks 2666-6030
Virtual Reality and Intelligent Hardware 2666-1209
Journal of Medical Signals and Sensors 2228-7477
Journal of Electronic Science and Technology 2666-223X
Frontiers of Information Technology and Electronic Engineering 2095-9230
Journal of Safety Science and Resilience 2096-7527
Journal of Finance and Data Science 2405-9188
Data Science and Management 2666-7649
EAI Endorsed Transactions on Pervasive Health and Technology 2411-7145
Annals of Library and Information Studies 0975-2404
Journal of Radars 2095-283X
Journal of Social Computing 2688-5255
Chinese Journal of Intelligent Science and Technology 2096-6652
Tongxin Xuebao Journal on Communications 1000-436X
Molecular Systems Biology 1744-4292
Digital Chinese Medicine 2589-3777
PRX Quantum 2691-3399
GigaScience 2047-217X
npj Digital Medicine 2398-6352
npj Quantum Information 2056-6387
AAPP Atti della Accademia Peloritana dei Pericolanti, Classe di Scienze Fisiche, Matematiche e Naturali 18251242
ACM Transactions on Accessible Computing 19367228
ACM Transactions on Internet of Things 25776207
Acta Acustica 26814617
Acta Scientiarum Technology 18078664
Ada User Journal 13816551
Advanced Engineering Informatics 14740346
Advanced Information Systems 25229052
Advances in Electrical and Computer Engineering 18447600
Advances in Human Computer Interaction 16875907
AI in Civil Engineering 27305392
Al Nahrain Journal for Engineering Sciences 25219162
Al Rafidain Engineering Journal 22201270
American, British and Canadian Studies 1841964X
Annals of GIS 19475691
Annual Review of CyberTherapy and Telemedicine 15548716
Applied Artificial Intelligence 10876545
Applied Computational Intelligence and Soft Computing 16879732
Applied Computer Science 23536977
Applied Computing and Informatics 22108327
Applied Cybersecurity and Internet Governance 29564395
Applied Soft Computing 15684946
APTISI Transactions on Technopreneurship 26568888
Archeologia e Calcolatori 23851953
Artificial Intelligence 00043702
Astronomy and Computing 22131337
Australasian Journal of Information Systems 13262238
AUT Journal of Electrical Engineering 25882929
AUT Journal of Mathematics and Computing 27832287
AUT Journal of Modeling and Simulation 25882961
Automatika 00051144
Baghdad Science Journal 24117986
Baltic Journal of Modern Computing 22558950
Beijing Youdian Xueyuan Xuebao Journal of Beijing University of Posts And Telecommunications 10075321
Bibliothecae it 22839364
Big Data and Computing Visions 2821014X
Big Earth Data 25745417
Biofunctional Materials 29590582
Bioinformatics 13674811
Biomimetic Intelligence and Robotics 26673797
Bioprinting 24058866
Brain Informatics 21984026
Briefings in Bioinformatics 14774054
Bulletin of the Polish Academy of Sciences Technical Sciences 23001917
Bulletin of the Transilvania University of Brasov, Series III Mathematics and Computer Science 28102029
Bulletin of TICMI 15120082
CAAI Transactions on Intelligence Technology 24682322
CAAI Transactions on Intelligent Systems 16734785
CAD Computer Aided Design 00104485
CALL EJ 21879036
Calphad Computer Coupling of Phase Diagrams and Thermochemistry 03645916
Chinese Journal of Liquid Crystals and Displays 10072780
Chinese Journal of Management Science 1003207X
Chinese Journal of Network and Information Security 2096109X
Chinese Journal on Internet of Things 20963750
Chip 27722724
Chongqing Daxue Xuebao Journal of Chongqing University 1000582X
CISCI Conferencia Iberoamericana en Sistemas, Cibernetica e Informatica 28317270
CommIT Journal 24607010
Communications in Analysis and Mechanics 28363310
Communications of the Association for Information Systems 15293181
Complex and Intelligent Systems 21986053
Complex Systems 08912513
Complexity 10990526
Computational Geometry Theory and Applications 09257721
Computational Linguistics 15309312
Computational Materials Science 09270256
Computational Statistics and Data Analysis 01679473
Computational Toxicology 24681113
Computer Aided Geometric Design 01678396
Computer Assisted Methods in Engineering and Science 29565839
Computer Methods in Applied Mechanics and Engineering 00457825
Computer Methods in Biomechanics and Biomedical Engineering Imaging and Visualization 21681171
Computer Networks 13891286
Computer Optics 24126179
Computer Physics Communications 00104655
Computer Research and Modeling 20776853
Computer Science 23007036
Computer Science China 1002137X
Computer Science and Information Systems 24061018
Computer Science Journal of Moldova 15614042
Computer Science Review 15740137
Computer Software 02896540
Computer Standards and Interfaces 09205489
Computers and Chemical Engineering 00981354
Computers and Composition 87554615
Computers and Electrical Engineering 00457906
Computers and Electronics in Agriculture 01681699
Computers and Fluids 00457930
Computers and Geosciences 00983004
Computers and Graphics 00978493
Computers and Industrial Engineering 03608352
Computers and Mathematics with Applications 18737668
Computers and Security 01674048
Computers and Structures 00457949
Computers in Education Journal 10693769
Computers in Human Behavior 07475632
Computers in Industry 01663615
Connection Science 13600494
Constructivist Foundations 1782348X
Control Engineering and Applied Informatics 14548658
Control Engineering Practice 09670661
Cybernetics and Information Technologies 13144081
Cybernetics and Physics 22264116
Cybersecurity 25233246
Cyborg and Bionic Systems 26927632
Data Analysis and Knowledge Discovery 20963467
Data Science 24518492
Data Science and Engineering 23641541
Database 17580463
Decision Support Systems 01679236
Design Studies 0142694X
Diagnostyka 24495220
Dianji yu Kongzhi Xuebao Electric Machines and Control 1007449X
Dianli Xitong Zidonghua Automation of Electric Power Systems 10001026
Digital Applications in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage 22120548
Digital Government Research and Practice 26390175
Digital Transformation and Society 2755077X
Diqiu Kexue Zhongguo Dizhi Daxue Xuebao Earth Science Journal of China University of Geosciences 10002383
Discrete and Continuous Models and Applied Computational Science 26587149
Discrete Mathematics and Theoretical Computer Science 13658050
Discrete Optimization 15725286
Displays 01419382
Dongbei Daxue Xuebao Journal of Northeastern University 10053026
Ecological Informatics 15749541
ECTI Transactions on Electrical Engineering, Electronics, and Communications 16859545
Educar 20148801
Egyptian Informatics Journal 20904754
E Informatica Software Engineering Journal 20844840
Electronic Commerce Research and Applications 15674223
Electronic Journal of Combinatorics 10778926
Emerging Media 27523551
Engineered Science 25769898
Engineering (Elsevier Ltd) 20958099
Engineering and Applied Science Research 25396218
Engineering Applications of Artificial Intelligence 09521976
Engineering Applications of Computational Fluid Mechanics 1997003X
Entertainment Computing 18759521
ETRI Journal 22337326
Eurasip Journal on Image and Video Processing 3091454X
European Journal of Operational Research 03772217
Expert Systems with Applications 09574174
Fabriksoftware 25697692
Finite Elements in Analysis and Design 0168874X
Flow Measurement and Instrumentation 09555986
Foundations of Computing and Decision Sciences 23003405
Fundamenta Informaticae 01692968
Future Generation Computer Systems 0167739X
Fuzzy Information and Engineering 16168666
Fuzzy Sets and Systems 01650114
Geomatics and Environmental Engineering 23007095
Global Journal of Engineering Education 13283154
Grafica 20149298
Graphical Models 15240711
Groups, Complexity, Cryptology 18696104
Herald of Advanced Information Technology 26637731
High Technology Letters 10066748
Huazhong Keji Daxue Xuebao Ziran Kexue Ban Journal of Huazhong University of Science and Technology Natural Science Edition 16714512
ICIC Express Letters 1881803X
ICIC Express Letters, Part B Applications 21852766
i com 21966826
IEEE International Conference on Artificial Intelligence and Knowledge Engineering, AIKE 28317203
IET Biometrics 20474946
IET Communications 17518636
IET Computer Vision 17519640
IET Computers and Digital Techniques 1751861X
IET Control Theory and Applications 17518652
IET Image Processing 17519667
IET Information Security 17518717
IET Networks 20474962
IET Signal Processing 17519683
IET Software 17518814
IIUM Engineering Journal 22897860
Image Analysis and Stereology 18545165
Image and Vision Computing 02628856
Informacios Tarsadalom 15878694
Informatica Netherlands 08684952
Informatics and Automation 27133206
Informatics in Education 16485831
Information and Control 10020411
Information and Management 03787206
Information and Organization 14717727
Information and Software Technology 09505849
Information Processing Letters 00200190
Information Sciences 00200255
Information Systems 03064379
Information Systems Management 10580530
Information Technology and Control 2335884X
Information Technology and Libraries 21635226
INFORMS Journal on Data Science 26944022
Ingenius 1390860X
Innovative Technologies and Scientific Solutions for Industries 25242296
Integration 01679260
Inteligencia Artificial 19883064
Intelligent Medicine 26671026
Intelligent Surgery 26666766
Intelligent Systems with Applications 26673053
Interaction Design and Architecture s 22832998
International Computer Science and Engineering Conference 23815035
International Conference on Sampling Theory and Applications, SampTA 28315480
International Journal for Engineering Modelling 18498671
International Journal for Multiscale Computational Engineering 15431649
International Journal of Advanced Robotic Systems 17298814
International Journal of Advances in Intelligent Informatics 25483161
International Journal of Advances in Soft Computing and its Applications 20748523
International Journal of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science 20838492
International Journal of Artificial Intelligence 09740635
International Journal of Child Computer Interaction 22128689
International Journal of Computational Intelligence Systems 18756883
International Journal of Computer Applications in Technology 09528091
International Journal of Computer Games Technology 16877055
International Journal of Computer Theory and Engineering 17938201
International Journal of Computerized Dentistry 14634201
International Journal of Computers and their Applications 10765204
International Journal of Computers, Communications and Control 18419844
International Journal of Critical Infrastructure Protection 18745482
International Journal of Data and Network Science 25618156
International Journal of Design 1994036X
International Journal of Digital Earth 17538955
International Journal of Distributed Sensor Networks 15501477
International Journal of Innovative Computing, Information and Control 13494198
International Journal of Networked and Distributed Computing 22117946
International Journal of Telemedicine and Applications 16876423
International Review of Applied Sciences and Engineering 20634269
InterPore Journal 3007410X
Iranian Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance 25886142
Iranian Journal of Information Processing and Management 22518231
Iraqi Journal of Architecture and Planning 26179555
ISA Transactions 00190578
ISPRS Journal of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing 09242716
Istanbul Medical Journal 2148094X
Italian Journal of Educational Technology 25327720
Izvestiya of Saratov University Mathematics Mechanics Informatics 25419005
JALT CALL Journal 18324215
JASSS 14607425
Jiqiren Robot 10020446
Jisuanji Fuzhu Sheji Yu Tuxingxue Xuebao Journal of Computer Aided Design and Computer Graphics 10039775
Jisuanji Gongcheng Computer Engineering 10003428
Jisuanji Jicheng Zhizao Xitong Computer Integrated Manufacturing Systems, CIMS 10065911
Jixie Gongcheng Xuebao Journal of Mechanical Engineering 05776686
JLIS it 20381026
Jordanian Journal of Computers and Information Technology 24151076
Journal of Advanced Computational Intelligence and Intelligent Informatics 18838014
Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology 22898107
Journal of Advanced Transportation 20423195
Journal of Ambient Intelligence and Smart Environments 18761364
Journal of Analytical Methods in Chemistry 20908873
Journal of Applied Biomedicine 12140287
Journal of Applied Engineering and Technological Science 27156079
Journal of Artificial Intelligence Research 10769757
Journal of Bio X Research 25773585
Journal of Communications Software and Systems 18466079
Journal of Computational Design and Engineering 22885048
Journal of Computational Geometry 1920180X
Journal of Computational Science 18777503
Journal of Computer Networks and Communications 2090715X
Journal of Computer Science and Technology Argentina 16666038
Journal of Computing and Information Science in Engineering 15309827
Journal of Computing and Information Technology 18463908
Journal of Control Science and Engineering 16875257
Journal of Cryptologic Research 20957025
Journal of Cultural Heritage 12962074
Journal of Cyber Security 20961146
Journal of Data Science 16838602
Journal of Digital Landscape Architecture 2511624X
Journal of Educational Media and Library Sciences 1013090X
Journal of E Learning and Knowledge Society 19718829
Journal of Electrical and Computer Engineering 20900155
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List