List of Free Oceanography Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Ukrainian Antarctic Journal 24153087
Thalassas 02125919
Scientia Marina 18868134
Russian Journal of Pacific Geology 18197159
Russian Journal of Marine Biology 16083377
Revista de Biologia Marina y Oceanografia 07181957
Remote Sensing in Earth Systems Sciences 25208209
Problemy Arktiki i Antarktiki 26186713
Polarforschung 00322490
Plankton and Benthos Research 1882627X
Physical Oceanography 1573160X
Phuket Marine Biological Center Research Bulletin 08581088
Paleoceanography and Paleoclimatology 25724525
Palaeogeography, Palaeoclimatology, Palaeoecology 00310182
Oceanus 00298182
Oceanology 15318508
Oceanological and Hydrobiological Studies 18973191
Oceanologia 23007370
Ocean Science Journal 20057172
Ocean Modelling 14635011
Ocean Dynamics 16167228
Ocean and Coastal Management 09645691
Memoirs of Museum Victoria 14472554
Mediterranean Marine Science 17916763
Mariners Mirror 2049680X
Marine Technology Society Journal 19481209
Marine Resource Economics 23345985
Marine Pollution Bulletin 18793363
Marine Micropaleontology 03778398
Marine Life Science and Technology 26621746
Marine Georesources and Geotechnology 15210618
Marine Geophysical Research 15730581
Marine Geology and Quaternary Geology 02561492
Marine Geology 00253227
Marine Geodesy 1521060X
Marine Environmental Research 18790291
Marine Chemistry 03044203
Marine Biology Research 17451019
Marine Biodiversity 18671624
Marine and Freshwater Research 14486059
Marine and Freshwater Behaviour and Physiology 10290362
Limnology and Oceanography Bulletin 15396088
Limnology and Oceanography 19395590
La Mer 24342882
Jurnal Ilmu dan Teknologi Kelautan Tropis 2620309X
Journal of Shanghai Ocean University 16745566
Journal of Physical Oceanography 15200485
Journal of Operational Oceanography 17558778
Journal of Oceanography 1573868X
Journal of Northwest Atlantic Fishery Science 18131859
Journal of Navigation 14697785
Journal of Marine Systems 18791573
Journal of Marine Sciences 26334674
Journal of Marine Science and Technology Taiwan 27096998
Journal of Marine Science and Technology 14378213
Journal of King Abdulaziz University, Marine Science 10128840
Journal of Island and Coastal Archaeology 15561828
Journal of Geophysical Research Oceans 21699291
Journal of Earthquake and Tsunami 17937116
Journal of Coastal Conservation 18747841
Izvestiya, Atmospheric and Oceanic Physics 1555628X
IWMI Research Report 10260862
International Journal of Nautical Archaeology 10959270
International Journal of Marine and Coastal Law 15718085
International Journal of Aquatic Biology 23225270
Indian Journal of Geo Marine Sciences 25826727
Hidrobiologica 24487333
Haiyang Xuebao 02534193
Gulf and Caribbean Research 25721410
Global and Planetary Change 09218181
Geo Marine Letters 14321157
Fundamental and Applied Hydrophysics 27825221
Fisheries Oceanography 13652419
Fish and Fisheries 14672979
Estuarine, Coastal and Shelf Science 10960015
Dynamics of Atmospheres and Oceans 03770265
Die Kuste 04527739
Deep Sea Research Part II Topical Studies in Oceanography 09670645
Deep Sea Research Part I Oceanographic Research Papers 09670637
Continental Shelf Research 18736955
Climate Change Research 16731719
China Ocean Engineering 21918945
Bulletin of the Plankton Society of Japan 24340839
Bulletin of Marine Science 15536955
Bulletin of Geophysics and Oceanography 27852970
Boletin de Investigaciones Marinas y Costeras 25904671
Atoll Research Bulletin 00775630
Atmospheric and Oceanic Optics 20700393
Atmosphere Ocean 14809214
ASEAN Journal on Science and Technology for Development 22249028
Advances in Statistical Climatology, Meteorology and Oceanography 23643587
Advances in Polar Science 16749928
Advances in Earth Science 10018166
Acta Adriatica 18460453
Annual Review of Marine Science 1941-0611
Journal of Ocean Engineering and Science 2468-0133
China Geology 2589-9430


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List