List of Free Geophysics Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Visnyk of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Geology 20799063
Uranium Mining and Metallurgy 10008063
Ukrainian Antarctic Journal 24153087
U S Geological Survey Scientific Investigations Map 2329132X
Tectonophysics 00401951
Tectonics 19449194
Surveys in Geophysics 15730956
Studia Geophysica et Geodaetica 15731626
Solar Terrestrial Physics 25000535
SOCAR Proceedings 22188622
Seismological Research Letters 19382057
Scientific Contributions Oil and Gas 25410520
Russian Journal of Pacific Geology 18197159
Russian Geology and Geophysics 10687971
Riset Geologi dan Pertambangan 23546638
Revista Brasileira de Geofisica 18094511
Quaderni di Geofisica 24215570
Pure and Applied Geophysics 14209136
Prospecting and Development of Oil and Gas Fields 2415332X
Problemy Arktiki i Antarktiki 26186713
Physics of the Earth and Planetary Interiors 18727395
Physics and Chemistry of the Earth 14747065
Physical Oceanography 1573160X
Petroleum Geology and Oilfield Development in Daqing 10003754
Petroleum Geology and Experiment 23637625
Periodico di Mineralogia 22391002
Official Publication EuroSDR 02570505
New Zealand Journal of Geology and Geophysics 11758791
Near Surface Geophysics 15694445
Nafta Gaz 08678871
Mongolian Geoscientist 26635151
Momento 25008013
Mineralogy and Petrology 14381168
Mineralium Deposita 14321866
Meteoritics and Planetary Science 10869379
Marine Origin Petroleum Geology 16729854
Marine Geophysical Research 15730581
Marine Geology and Quaternary Geology 02561492
Lithosphere Russian Federation 2500302X
Leading Edge 19383789
Kartografija i Geoinformacije 18480713
Kartograficke Listy 27298094
Journal of Volcanology and Seismology 18197108
Journal of Volcanology and Geothermal Research 03770273
Journal of the Geothermal Research Society of Japan 18835775
Journal of Seismology 1573157X
Journal of Seismological Research 10000666
Journal of Seismic Exploration 09630651
Journal of Petrology 14602415
Journal of Mining and Environment 22518606
Journal of Mineralogical and Petrological Sciences 13493825
Journal of Geophysical Research Space Physics 21699402
Journal of Geophysical Research Solid Earth 21699356
Journal of Geophysical Research Planets 21699100
Journal of Geophysical Research Oceans 21699291
Journal of Geophysical Research Earth Surface 21699011
Journal of Geophysical Research Atmospheres 21698996
Journal of Geography Chigaku Zasshi 18840884
Journal of Geodynamics 02643707
Journal of Geodesy 14321394
Journal of Environmental and Engineering Geophysics 19432658
Journal of Earthquake and Tsunami 17937116
Journal of Atmospheric and Solar Terrestrial Physics 13646826
Journal of Applied Geophysics 09269851
Iraqi Bulletin of Geology and Mining 30053714
Iranian Journal of Geophysics 20080336
Interpretation 23248866
International Journal of Exploration Geophysics, Remote Sensing and Environment 18052266
GEUS Bulletin 25972154
Geophysics 19422156
Geophysical Research 23119543
Geophysical Prospecting for Petroleum 10001441
Geophysical Prospecting 13652478
Geophysical and Astrophysical Fluid Dynamics 10290419
Geophysica 03674231
Geomagnetism and Aeronomy 1555645X
Geoloski Anali Balkanskoga Poluostrva 24060747
Geology and Mineral Resources of Siberia 23119594
Geologiya Nefti i Gaza 25878263
Geologiya i Geofizika Yuga Rossii 26867486
Geologija 1854620X
Geological Review 03715736
Geofizika 18466346
Geofizicheskiy Zhurnal 25241052
Geofisica Internacional 2954436X
Geodynamics 25192663
Geodeziya i Kartografiya 25878492
Geodezia es Kartografia 00167118
Geochemistry International 15561968
Geochemistry 00092819
Geochemical Journal 00167002
Fundamental and Applied Hydrophysics 27825221
First Break 13652397
Exploration Geophysics 18347533
Economic Geology 15540774
Earthquake Spectra 19448201
Earthquake Engineering and Engineering Dynamics 10001301
Earthquake 10003274
Earth and Planetary Science Letters 0012821X
CTyF Ciencia, Tecnologia y Futuro 23824581
Contributions to Mineralogy and Petrology 14320967
Contributions to Geophysics and Geodesy 13380540
Climate Change Research 16731719
Chinese Journal of Geophysics 00015733
Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America 19433573
Bulletin of Kamchatka Regional Association Educational Scientific Center Earth Sciences 18165532
Bulletin of Geophysics and Oceanography 27852970
Bulletin of Geography, Physical Geography Series 23008490
Bulletin of Earthquake Engineering 15731456
Boletin Geologico 27111318
Azerbaijan Geologist 24104264
Astronomy and Geophysics 14684004
Aquatic Geochemistry 15731421
Annals of Geophysics 2037416X
American Mineralogist 19453027
Aguas Subterraneas 21799784
Advances in Space Research 18791948
Advances in Earth Science 10018166
Acta Geophysica 18957455
Acta Geologica Slovaca 13385674
Acta Geodynamica et Geomaterialia 12149705
Acta Geodaetica et Geophysica 22135820
Acque Sotterranee Italian Journal of Groundwater 22806458
Lithologic Reservoirs 1673-8926
Geodesy and Geodynamics 2589-0573
Solid Earth Sciences 2451-912X
Mausam 0252-9416
Petroleum Science 1995-8226


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List