List of Free Economic Geology Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Zapiski Rossiiskogo Mineralogicheskogo Obshchestva 08696055
Xitong Gongcheng Lilun yu Shijian System Engineering Theory and Practice 10006788
Visnyk of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Geology 20799063
SEG Discovery 26940663
Rocks and Minerals 19401191
Revista de la Asociacion Geologica Argentina 00044822
Physicochemical Problems of Mineral Processing 20844735
Petroleum Geoscience 13540793
Petroleum Exploration and Development 18763804
Mongolian Geoscientist 26635151
Mining Report 21958378
Mineralium Deposita 14321866
Mineral Processing and Extractive Metallurgy Review 15477401
Mineral Economics 21912211
Lithology and Mineral Resources 16083229
Journal of Mining Institute 25419404
Journal of Green Mine 20973357
Journal of Geochemical Exploration 03756742
Journal of Economic Geology 24235865
Japanese Magazine of Mineralogical and Petrological Sciences 13497979
International Journal of Mining and Geo Engineering 23456949
International Journal of Coal Geology 01665162
Gospodarka Surowcami Mineralnymi Mineral Resources Management 08600953
Gold Science and Technology 10052518
Geoloski Anali Balkanskoga Poluostrva 24060747
Geology of Ore Deposits 15556476
Extractive Industries and Society 22147918
Eurasian Mining 24140120
Economic Geology 15540774
Economic and Environmental Geology 22887962
Earth Systems and Environment 25099434
Bulletin of the Tomsk Polytechnic University, Geo Assets Engineering 24131830
Bulletin of Mineralogy, Petrology and Geochemistry 10072802
Anuario do Instituto de Geociencias 19823908
Annales Societatis Geologorum Poloniae 02089068
Journal of Groundwater Science and Engineering 2305-7068
China Geology 2589-9430
Petroleum Science 1995-8226


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List