Oxford University Press Arts and Humanities Journals List 2026

Oxford University Press Arts and Humanities Journals List 2026 ISSN
Journal of Hindu Studies 1756-4255
Journal of Consumer Research 0093-5301
Adaptation 17550637
American Historical Review 00028762
American Journal of Legal History 00029319
American Literary History 08967148
Analysis United Kingdom 00032638
Applied Linguistics 01426001
Art History 01416790
British Journal of Aesthetics 00070904
British Journal of Criminology 00070955
Cambridge Quarterly 0008199X
Christian Bioethics 13803603
Classical Receptions Journal 17595134
Contemporary Womens Writing 17541476
Digital Scholarship in the Humanities 20557671
Diplomatic History 01452096
Early Music 03061078
ELT Journal 09510893
English 00138215
English Historical Review 00138266
Essays in Criticism 00140856
European Review of Economic History 13614916
Forum for Modern Language Studies 00158518
French History 02691191
German History 02663554
History Workshop Journal 13633554
Holocaust and Genocide Studies 87566583
International Journal of Lexicography 09503846
Journal of Aesthetics and Art Criticism 00218529
Journal of American History 00218723
Journal of Church and State 0021969X
Journal of Communication 00219916
Journal of Design History 09524649
Journal of Human Rights Practice 17579619
Journal of Islamic Studies 09552340
Journal of Logic and Computation 0955792X
Journal of Medicine and Philosophy United Kingdom 03605310
Journal of Philosophy of Education 03098249
Journal of Semantics 01675133
Journal of Semitic Studies 00224480
Journal of Social History 00224529
Journal of the American Academy of Religion 00027189
Journal of the History of Collections 09546650
Journal of the History of Medicine and Allied Sciences 00225045
Journal of Theological Studies 00225185
Journal of Victorian Culture 13555502
Law, Probability and Risk 14708396
Literature and Theology 02691205
Mind 00264423
Modern Judaism 02761114
Monist 00269662
Music and Letters 00274224
Music Theory Spectrum 01956167
Music Therapy Perspectives 07346875
Musical Quarterly 00274631
Notes and Queries 00293970
Opera Quarterly 07360053
Oxford Art Journal 01426540
Oxford Journal of Law and Religion 20470770
Past and Present 00312746
Philosophia Mathematica 00318019
Philosophical Quarterly 00318094
Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society 00667374
Public Health Ethics 17549973
Public Opinion Quarterly 0033362X
Review of English Studies 00346551
Screen 00369543
Social Forces 00377732
Social History of Medicine 0951631X
Western Historical Quarterly 00433810
Years Work in Critical and Cultural Theory 10774254
Years Work in English Studies 00844144
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List