BMJ Publishing Group Medicine Journals List 2026

BMJ Publishing Group Medicine Journals List 2026 ISSN
Archives of Disease in Childhood 00039888
Archives of Disease in Childhood Education and Practice Edition 17430585
Archives of Disease in Childhood Fetal and Neonatal Edition 13592998
BMJ 09598146
BMJ Evidence Based Medicine 2515446X
BMJ Innovations 20558074
BMJ Military Health 26333767
BMJ Open Sport and Exercise Medicine 20557647
BMJ Quality and Safety 20445415
BMJ Sexual and Reproductive Health 25151991
BMJ Supportive and Palliative Care 2045435X
British Journal of Ophthalmology 00071161
eGastroenterology 27660125
Emergency Medicine Journal 14720205
Family Medicine and Community Health 23056983
Frontline Gastroenterology 20414137
Gynecology and Obstetrics Clinical Medicine 20970587
Heart 13556037
Injury Prevention 13538047
Journal of Clinical Pathology 00219746
Journal of Epidemiology and Community Health 0143005X
Journal of Medical Ethics 03066800
Journal of NeuroInterventional Surgery 17598478
Journal of Scleroderma and Related Disorders 23971983
Medical Humanities 1468215X
Occupational and Environmental Medicine 13510711
Open Heart 2398595X
Regional Anesthesia and Pain Medicine 10987339
Sexually Transmitted Infections 13684973
Stroke and Vascular Neurology 20598688
Thorax 00406376
Tobacco Control 09644563
Journal of Medical Evidence 2667-0720
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List