Scopus Indexed Nursing Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Salud, Ciencia y Tecnologia 2796-9711
Iranian Journal of Nursing and Midwifery Research 2228-5504
Cancer Research Statistics and Treatment 2590-3225
Nursing and Midwifery Studies 2322-1674
Journal of Nursing and Midwifery Sciences 2345-5764
Annals of Palliative Medicine 2224-5839
Diabetes Care 0149-5992
AACN Advanced Critical Care 15597776
AAO Journal 23755717
Acta Colombiana de Cuidado Intensivo 27730697
Acta Epileptologica 25244434
Acta Microbiologica et Immunologica Hungarica 15882640
Acta Microscopica 07984545
Acta Neurochirurgica 09420940
Acta Neurologica Belgica 22402993
Acta Neurologica Scandinavica 16000404
Acta Neurologica Taiwanica 1028768X
Acta Neuropathologica 14320533
ACTA Paulista de Enfermagem 19820194
Acta Pharmacologica Sinica 17457254
Activities, Adaptation and Aging 15444368
Actualites Pharmaceutiques 05153700
Acupuncture in Medicine 17599873
Acute and Critical Care 25866060
Advanced Emergency Nursing Journal 19314493
Advanced Spine Journal 91854865
Advances in Autism 20563876
Advances in Clinical and Experimental Medicine 24512680
Advances in Clinical Neuroscience and Rehabilitation 2397267X
Advances in Gerontology 20790589
Advances in Nursing Science 15505014
Advances in Nutrition 21565376
Advances in Pharmacological and Pharmaceutical Sciences 26334690
Advances in Skin and Wound Care 15388654
Advances in Therapy 18658652
Adverse Drug Reaction Bulletin 21597774
Adverse Drug Reactions Journal 10085734
Africa Journal of Nursing and Midwifery 25205293
African Journal of Emergency Medicine 22114203
Aging and Mental Health 13646915
Aide Soignante 11663413
AIDS Reviews 16986997
AIMS Journal 25165852
Air Medical Journal 15326497
Aktuelle Ernahrungsmedizin 14389916
Alimentary Pharmacology and Therapeutics 13652036
Alzheimer Disease and Associated Disorders 15464156
Alzheimers and Dementia 15525279
American Journal of Bioethics 15360075
American Journal of Cardiovascular Drugs 1179187X
American Journal of Clinical Nutrition 19383207
American Journal of Critical Care 1937710X
American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part A 15524833
American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part B Neuropsychiatric Genetics 1552485X
American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part C Seminars in Medical Genetics 15524876
American Journal of Neuroradiology 1936959X
American Journal of Nursing 15387488
American Journal of Physiology Endocrinology and Metabolism 15221555
American Journal of Physiology Gastrointestinal and Liver Physiology 15221547
American Journal of Physiology Heart and Circulatory Physiology 15221539
American Journal of Physiology Lung Cellular and Molecular Physiology 15221504
American Journal of Physiology Regulatory Integrative and Comparative Physiology 15221490
American Journal of Therapeutics 15363686
American Journal of Transplantation 16006143
American Journal on Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities 19447558
Amerta Nutrition 25809776
Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis and Frontotemporal Degeneration 21679223
Analytical Letters 1532236X
Annals of Burns and Fire Disasters 15929566
Annals of Cancer Research and Therapy 13446835
Annals of Child Neurology 26359103
Annals of Clinical and Experimental Neurology 24092533
Annals of Clinical nutrition and Metabolism 27998363
Annals of Human Genetics 14691809
Annals of Laboratory Medicine 22343814
Annals of Movement Disorders 25903454
Annals of Noninvasive Electrocardiology 1542474X
Annals of Nutrition and Metabolism 14219697
Annals of Parasitology 23006706
Annals of Pharmacotherapy 15426270
Annual Review of Vision Science 23744650
Antibiotiki i Khimioterapiya 02352990
Anti Cancer Drugs 14735741
Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy 10986596
Antiviral Therapy 20402058
Aphasiology 14645041
APMIS 16000463
Apoptosis 1573675X
Appetite 10958304
Applied Nursing Research 15328201
Applied Physiology, Nutrition and Metabolism 17155320
Aquichan 20275374
Arab Journal of Forensic Sciences and Forensic Medicine 16586794
Archives of Gerontology and Geriatrics 18726976
Archives of Neuroscience 23225769
Archives of Physiology and Biochemistry 17444160
Archivos de Neurociencias 29544122
Archivos Latinoamericanos de Nutricion 23095806
Arquivos de Neuro Psiquiatria 16784227
Arrhythmia and Electrophysiology Review 20503377
Artery Research 18764401
Arzneimitteltherapie 07236913
Asia Pacific Journal of Clinical Nutrition 14406047
Asia Pacific Scholar 24249270
Asian Bioethics Review 17938759
Asian Nursing Research 20937482
Assistenza Infermieristica e Ricerca 20381778
Australasian Emergency Care 2588994X
Australasian Journal on Ageing 17416612
Australian Critical Care 10367314
Australian Journal of Advanced Nursing 14474328
Australian Prescriber 18393942
Autism in Adulthood 2573959X
Autism Research 19393806
Autonomic Neuroscience Basic and Clinical 18727484
Avances en Enfermeria 23460261
Avicenna Journal of Clinical Microbiology and Infection 23830301
Balkan Journal of Medical Genetics 21995761
Bariatric Surgical Practice and Patient Care 21680248
Basic and Clinical Neuroscience 22287442
Basic Research in Cardiology 14351803
Basrah Journal of Science 26648296
Behavior Genetics 15733297
Behavioral Sleep Medicine 15402010
Behavioural Neurology 18758584
Belitung Nursing Journal 24774073
Beneficial Microbes 18762891
Biochemia Medica 13300962
Biochimica Clinica 03930564
BioDrugs 1179190X
Biogerontology 15736768
Biological Psychiatry Cognitive Neuroscience and Neuroimaging 24519030
Biological Research for Nursing 15524175
Biological Rhythm Research 17444179
Biological Trace Element Research 15590720
Biologics Targets and Therapy 11775491
Biology of Sport 20831862
Biomarkers in Medicine 17520371
Biomaterials Translational 2096112X
Biomedical and Biopharmaceutical Research 21822379
Biopharmaceutics and Drug Disposition 1099081X
BIOpreparations Prevention, Diagnosis, Treatment 26191156
Biorheology 18785034
Blood Pressure Monitoring 14735725
Brain and Development 18727131
Brain Imaging and Behavior 19317565
Brain Impairment 18395252
Brain Injury 1362301X
Brain Pathology 17503639
Brain Research 18726240
Brain Stimulation 18764754
Brain Topography 15736792
Brain Tumor Pathology 1861387X
Brain Tumor Research and Treatment 22882413
Brazilian Journal of Infectious Diseases 16784391
Brazilian Neurosurgery 23595922
Breast Cancer 18804233
Breastfeeding Medicine 15568342
Breastfeeding Review 07292759
British Journal of Biomedical Science 24740896
British Journal of Clinical Pharmacology 13652125
British Journal of Community Nursing 20522215
British Journal of Health Care Management 17597382
British Journal of Midwifery 20524307
British Journal of Neurosurgery 1360046X
British Journal of Nursing 20522819
British Journal of Nutrition 14752662
Bulletin of the History of Medicine 10863176
Bulletin of Tokyo Dental College 00408891
Business Ethics and Leadership 25206311
Cahiers de Nutrition et de Dietetique 00079960
Cambridge Quarterly of Healthcare Ethics 14692147
Canadian Journal of Dietetic Practice and Research 22929592
Canadian Journal of Hospital Pharmacy 19202903
Canadian Journal of Infectious Diseases and Medical Microbiology 19181493
Canadian Journal of Neurological Sciences 20570155
Canadian Journal of Nursing Research 17057051
Canadian Journal of Physiology and Pharmacology 12057541
Canadian Journal on Aging 17101107
Cancer and Chemotherapy Reviews 23398728
Cancer Chemotherapy and Pharmacology 14320843
Cancer Innovation 27709183
Cardiac Electrophysiology Clinics 18779190
Cardiogenetics 20358148
Cardiology Switzerland 14219751
Cardiovascular Drugs and Therapy 15737241
Cardiovascular Research 17553245
Cardiovascular Therapeutics 17555922
Case Reports in Neurology 1662680X
Caspian Journal of Neurological Sciences 24234818
Central European Journal of Nursing and Midwifery 23363517
Cephalalgia 14682982
Cerebellum 14734230
Cerebrovascular Diseases 14219786
Ceska a Slovenska Neurologie a Neurochirurgie 18024041
Chemical Senses 14643553
Chemotherapy 14219794
Child Care in Practice 1476489X
Childhood Obesity 21532176
Childs Nervous System 14330350
China Tropical Medicine 10099727
Chinese Herbal Medicines 16746384
Chinese Journal of Aerospace Medicine 10076239
Chinese Journal of Behavioral Medicine and Brain Science 16746554
Chinese Journal of Burns and Wounds 20971109
Chinese Journal of Cerebrovascular Diseases 16725921
Chinese Journal of Clinical Infectious Diseases 16742397
Chinese Journal of Clinical Nutrition 1674635X
Chinese Journal of Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics 10092501
Chinese Journal of Contemporary Neurology and Neurosurgery 16726731
Chinese Journal of Emergency Medicine 16710282
Chinese Journal of Endemiology 20954255
Chinese Journal of Hospital Pharmacy 10015213
Chinese Journal of Infection and Chemotherapy 10097708
Chinese Journal of Laboratory Medicine 10099158
Chinese Journal of Medical Genetics 10039406
Chinese Journal of Medical Imaging Technology 10033289
Chinese Journal of Microecology 1005376X
Chinese Journal of Neonatology 20962932
Chinese Journal of Neurology 10067876
Chinese Journal of Neuromedicine 16718925
Chinese Journal of Neurosurgery 10012346
Chinese Journal of New Drugs 10033734
Chinese Journal of Nursing 02541769
Chinese Journal of Nursing Education 16729234
Chinese Journal of Pathophysiology 10004718
Chinese Journal of Practical Nursing 16727088
Chinese Journal of Stroke 16735765
Chinese Journal of Urology 10006702
Chinese Traditional and Herbal Drugs 02532670
Chromosoma 14320886
Chronobiology International 15256073
Ciencia y Enfermeria 07179553
CIN Computers Informatics Nursing 15389774
Circulation Arrhythmia and Electrophysiology 19413084
Clinica Chimica Acta 18733492
Clinica e Investigacion en Arteriosclerosis 15781879
Clinical and Experimental Nephrology 14377799
Clinical and Experimental Pharmacology and Physiology 14401681
Clinical Autonomic Research 16191560
Clinical Chemistry 15308561
Clinical Chemistry and Laboratory Medicine 14374331
Clinical Drug Investigation 11791918
Clinical Dysmorphology 14735717
Clinical EEG and Neuroscience 21695202
Clinical Epigenetics 18687083
Clinical Epileptology 29481058
Clinical Ethics 1758101X
Clinical Genetics 13990004
Clinical Gerontologist 15452301
Clinical Hemorheology and Microcirculation 18758622
Clinical Journal of Pain 15365409
Clinical Medicine and Research 15546179
Clinical Microbiology Newsletter 18734391
Clinical Neurology 18820654
Clinical Neurology and Neurosurgery 18726968
Clinical Neuropathology 07225091
Clinical Neuropharmacology 1537162X
Clinical Neurophysiology 18728952
Clinical Neurophysiology Practice 2467981X
Clinical Neuroradiology 18691447
Clinical Nurse Specialist 15389782
Clinical Nursing Research 15523799
Clinical Nutrition 15321983
Clinical Nutrition Open Science 26672685
Clinical Pharmacokinetics 11791926
Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics 15326535
Clinical Pharmacology in Drug Development 21607648
Clinical Physiology and Functional Imaging 1475097X
Clinical Psychopharmacology and Neuroscience 20934327
Clinical Respiratory Journal 1752699X
Clinical Simulation in Nursing 18761399
Clinical Spine Surgery 23800194
Clinical Teacher 1743498X
Clinical Therapeutics 1879114X
Clinics in Laboratory Medicine 15579832
CNS Drugs 11791934
CNS Neuroscience and Therapeutics 17555949
CNS Oncology 20450915
CNS Spectrums 21656509
Cogitare Enfermagem 21769133
Collegian 13227696
Coluna Columna 18081851
Comparative Exercise Physiology 17552559
Complementary Therapies in Medicine 18736963
Confinia Cephalalgica 30350670
Contemporary Clinical Trials 15592030
Contemporary Diagnostic Radiology 19381395
Contemporary Nurse 10376178
Contemporary Ob Gyn 00903159
CONTINUUM Lifelong Learning in Neurology 15386899
Creative Nursing 10784535
Critical Care Nurse 19408250
Critical Care Nursing Clinics of North America 15583481
Critical Care Nursing Quarterly 15505111
Critical Reviews in Clinical Laboratory Sciences 1549781X
Croatian Sports Medicine Journal 03540766
Cuadernos de Bioetica 23863773
Cultura de los Cuidados 16996003
Curationis 22236279
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List