Scopus Indexed Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmaceutics Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Nature Reviews Drug Discovery 1474-1784
Protein and Cell 1674-8018
Journal of Anaesthesiology Clinical Pharmacology 2231-2730
Indian Journal of Forensic and Community Medicine 2394-6776
Indian Journal of Pharmacology 1998-3751
Journal of Advanced Pharmaceutical Technology and Research 0976-2094
Emerging Contaminants 2405-6642
Asian Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 2221-285X
Journal of Pharmaceutical Analysis 2214-0883
Research Journal of Pharmacy and Technology 0974-360X
Journal of Zhejiang University Science B 1862-1783
Journal of Pharmacy and Bioallied Sciences 0975-7406
Chinese Journal of Natural Medicines 1875-5364
Journal of the Indian Chemical Society 2667-2847
Journal of Environmental Biology 2394-0379
Biomedical and Pharmacology Journal 2456-2610
Indian Journal of Pharmaceutical Education and Research 0019-5464
International Journal of Applied Pharmaceutics 0975-7058
Current Trends in Biotechnology and Pharmacy 2230-7303
Pharmacological Reviews 1521-0081
Drug Resistance Updates 1532-2084
Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology 1545-4304
Journal for ImmunoTherapy of Cancer 2051-1426
npj Vaccines 2059-0105
Acta Marisiensis Seria Medica 26687763
Acta Microbiologica et Immunologica Hungarica 15882640
Acta Pharmaceutica 18469558
Acta Pharmaceutica Sciencia 13072080
Acta Pharmaceutica Sinica B 22113843
Acta Pharmacologica Sinica 17457254
Acta Poloniae Pharmaceutica Drug Research 00016837
Actualites Pharmaceutiques 05153700
Addiction Biology 13691600
Addictive Behaviors 18736327
Advanced Drug Delivery Reviews 18728294
Advanced Healthcare Materials 21922659
Advanced Pharmaceutical Bulletin 22517308
Advances in Pharmacological and Pharmaceutical Sciences 26334690
Adverse Drug Reaction Bulletin 21597774
Adverse Drug Reactions Journal 10085734
Aesthetic Cosmetology and Medicine 27193241
Alcohol 18736823
Alcohol and Alcoholism 14643502
Allelopathy Journal 09741240
Alternatives to Laboratory Animals 26323559
Altex 18688551
American Journal of Health System Pharmacy 15352900
American Journal of Pharmaceutical Education 15536467
American Journal of Therapeutics 15363686
American Pharmaceutical Review 10998012
Analytical Science and Technology 22888985
Anil Aggrawals Internet Journal of Forensic Medicine and Toxicology 09728074
Ankara Universitesi Eczacilik Fakultesi Dergisi 25646524
Annales Pharmaceutiques Francaises 00034509
Antibodies 20734468
Anti Cancer Agents in Medicinal Chemistry 18755992
Anti Cancer Drugs 14735741
Anti Infective Agents 22113533
Anti Inflammatory and Anti Allergy Agents in Medicinal Chemistry 1875614X
Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy 10986596
Antiviral Research 18729096
Antiviral Therapy 20402058
Apoptosis 1573675X
Applied In Vitro Toxicology 23321539
Arab Journal of Forensic Sciences and Forensic Medicine 16586794
Archiv der Pharmazie 15214184
Archives of Environmental and Occupational Health 21544700
Archives of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology 14320703
Archives of Pharmacal Research 19763786
Archives of Razi Institute 20089872
Archives of Toxicology 14320738
Arhiv za Higijenu Rada i Toksikologiju 18486312
Artificial Cells, Nanomedicine and Biotechnology 2169141X
Arzneimitteltherapie 07236913
Asian Journal of Pharmaceutical and Clinical Research 24553891
Assay and Drug Development Technologies 15578127
Avicenna Journal of Phytomedicine 22287949
Bangladesh Journal of Pharmacology 19910088
Basic and Clinical Pharmacology and Toxicology 17427843
Behavioural Pharmacology 14735849
Beni Suef University Journal of Basic and Applied Sciences 23148543
Bioanalysis 17576199
Biochemical Pharmacology 18732968
Bioconjugate Chemistry 15204812
BioDrugs 1179190X
Biofunctional Materials 29590582
BioImpacts 22285660
Biological and Pharmaceutical Bulletin 13475215
Biologicals 10958320
Biomarkers in Medicine 17520371
Biomedical and Biopharmaceutical Research 21822379
Biomedical Chromatography 10990801
Biomedical Reports 20499442
Biomedicine and Pharmacotherapy 19506007
Biomolecules and Therapeutics 20054483
Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry 14643391
Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters 14643405
Bioorganic Chemistry 10902120
Biopharmaceutics and Drug Disposition 1099081X
BIOpreparations Prevention, Diagnosis, Treatment 26191156
Biotechnology and Applied Biochemistry 14708744
Brazilian Journal of Medical and Biological Research 1414431X
Brazilian Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 21759790
British Journal of Clinical Pharmacology 13652125
British Journal of Pharmacology 14765381
Bulletin of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology 14320800
Bulletin of Mathematical Biology 15229602
Bulletin of Pharmaceutical Sciences Assiut 11100052
Canadian Journal of Physiology and Pharmacology 12057541
Canadian Pharmacists Journal 1913701X
Cancer Biology and Therapy 15558576
Cancer Biotherapy and Radiopharmaceuticals 15578852
Cancer Chemotherapy and Pharmacology 14320843
Cancer Innovation 27709183
Cancer Nanotechnology 18686966
Cardiovascular and Hematological Disorders Drug Targets 22124063
Cardiovascular Drugs and Therapy 15737241
Cardiovascular Therapeutics 17555922
Cardiovascular Toxicology 15590259
Cell Biology and Toxicology 15736822
Cell Chemical Biology 24519448
Cellular and Molecular Life Sciences 14209071
Ceska a Slovenska Farmacie 18054439
Chemical and Pharmaceutical Bulletin 13475223
Chemical Biology and Drug Design 17470285
Chemical Research in Toxicology 15205010
Chemico Biological Interactions 18727786
ChemMedChem 18607187
Chemotherapy 14219794
China Pharmacy 10010408
Chinese Herbal Medicines 16746384
Chinese Journal of Antibiotics 10018689
Chinese Journal of Cancer Biotherapy 1007385X
Chinese Journal of Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics 10092501
Chinese Journal of Experimental Traditional Medical Formulae 20971494
Chinese Journal of Hospital Pharmacy 10015213
Chinese Journal of Modern Applied Pharmacy 10077693
Chinese Journal of New Drugs 10033734
Chinese Journal of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology 10058915
Chinese Journal of Pharmacology and Toxicology 10003002
Chinese Journal of Pharmacovigilance 16728629
Chinese Journal of Population Resources and Environment 23254262
Chinese Medicine United Kingdom 17498546
Chinese Pharmaceutical Journal 10012494
Chinese Pharmacological Bulletin 10011978
Chinese Traditional and Herbal Drugs 02532670
Chirality 1520636X
Clinical and Experimental Pharmacology and Physiology 14401681
Clinical and Experimental Vaccine Research 2287366X
Clinical and Translational Science 17528062
Clinical Neuropharmacology 1537162X
Clinical Pharmacokinetics 11791926
Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics 15326535
Clinical Pharmacology in Drug Development 21607648
Clinical Therapeutics 1879114X
Clinical Toxicology 15569519
Clinical Traditional Medicine and Pharmacology 29505771
Clinical Trials 17407753
CNS and Neurological Disorders Drug Targets 19963181
CNS Neuroscience and Therapeutics 17555949
Combinatorial Chemistry and High Throughput Screening 18755402
Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part C Toxicology and Pharmacology 18781659
Computational Toxicology 24681113
Critical Reviews in Therapeutic Drug Carrier Systems 2162660X
Critical Reviews in Toxicology 15476898
Current Bioactive Compounds 18756646
Current Cancer Drug Targets 18735576
Current Cardiovascular Risk Reports 19329563
Current Computer Aided Drug Design 18756697
Current Drug Delivery 18755704
Current Drug Discovery Technologies 18756220
Current Drug Metabolism 18755453
Current Drug Safety 22123911
Current Drug Targets 18735592
Current Drug Therapy 22123903
Current Enzyme Inhibition 18756662
Current Gene Therapy 18755631
Current Issues in Pharmacy and Medical Sciences 23006676
Current Medicinal Chemistry 1875533X
Current Medicinal Chemistry Cardiovascular and Hematological Agents 18756174
Current Molecular Pharmacology 18744702
Current Nanoscience 18756786
Current Neuropharmacology 18756190
Current Opinion in Pharmacology 14714973
Current Pharmaceutical Analysis 1875676X
Current Pharmaceutical Biotechnology 18734316
Current Pharmaceutical Design 18734286
Current Pharmacogenomics and Personalized Medicine 18756913
Current Radiopharmaceuticals 18744729
Current Reviews in Clinical and Experimental Pharmacology 27724336
Current Therapeutic Research Clinical and Experimental 18790313
Current Topics in Medicinal Chemistry 18734294
Current Topics in Pharmacology 09724559
Current Topics in Toxicology 09728228
Current Traditional Medicine 22150846
Current Vascular Pharmacology 18756212
Currents in Pharmacy Teaching and Learning 18771300
Cutaneous and Ocular Toxicology 15569535
DARU, Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 20082231
Dilemas 21782792
Dissolution Technologies 1521298X
Drug and Alcohol Dependence 18790046
Drug and Chemical Toxicology 15256014
Drug Delivery 15210464
Drug Delivery and Translational Research 21903948
Drug Delivery Letters 2210304X
Drug Delivery System 18812732
Drug Development and Industrial Pharmacy 15205762
Drug Development and Registration 26585049
Drug Development Research 10982299
Drug Discoveries and Therapeutics 1881784X
Drug Discovery Today 18785832
Drug Evaluation Research 16746376
Drug Metabolism and Disposition 1521009X
Drug Metabolism and Personalized Therapy 23638915
Drug Metabolism and Pharmacokinetics 18800920
Drug Metabolism Reviews 10979883
Drug Research 21949387
Drug Safety 11791942
Drug Testing and Analysis 19427611
Drug Topics 19378157
Drugs and Clinic 16745515
Drugs in Context 17404398
Drugs in R and D 11796901
Ecotoxicology 15733017
Egyptian Pharmaceutical Journal 20909853
Eksperimentalnaya i Klinicheskaya Farmakologiya 08692092
Environmental Pollutants and Bioavailability 26395940
Environmental Pollution 18736424
Environmental Toxicology 15227278
Environmental Toxicology and Pharmacology 18727077
EnvironmentAsia 19061714
Epitheorese Klinikes Farmakologias kai Farmakokinetikes 10116575
EPMA Journal 18785085
European Health and Pharmaceutical Law Review 2751398X
European Journal of Clinical Pharmacology 14321041
European Journal of Drug Metabolism and Pharmacokinetics 21070180
European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry 17683254
European Journal of Oncology Pharmacy 20327072
European Journal of Parenteral and Pharmaceutical Sciences 26336588
European Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 18790720
European Journal of Pharmaceutics and Biopharmaceutics 18733441
European Journal of Pharmacology 18790712
European Neuropsychopharmacology 18737862
European Pharmaceutical Contractor 1364369X
Experimental and Clinical Psychopharmacology 19362293
Expert Opinion on Biological Therapy 17447682
Expert Opinion on Drug Delivery 17447593
Expert Opinion on Drug Discovery 1746045X
Expert Opinion on Drug Metabolism and Toxicology 17447607
Expert Opinion on Emerging Drugs 17447623
Expert Opinion on Investigational Drugs 17447658
Expert Opinion on Pharmacotherapy 17447666
Expert Opinion on Therapeutic Patents 17447674
Expert Opinion on Therapeutic Targets 17447631
Expert Review of Clinical Pharmacology 17512441
Expert Review of Vaccines 17448395
Extreme Medicine 27132765
Fabad Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 13004182
Farmaceuticos Comunitarios 21739218
Farmaceutski Glasnik 00148202
Farmacia 00148237
Farmacia Hospitalaria 21718695
Farmacja Polska 00148261
Farmakoekonomika 20704933
Farmakogenetika i Farmakogenomika 26868849
Farmatsiya i Farmakologiya 24132241
Fitoterapia 18736971
Fluoride 22534083
Folia Pharmacologica Japonica 13478397
Food Additives and Contaminants Part A 19440057
Food Additives and Contaminants Part B Surveillance 19393229
Food and Chemical Toxicology 18736351
Food and Drug Law Journal 1064590X
Forensic Science and Technology 10083650
Forensic Toxicology 18608973
Fukushima Journal of Medical Sciences 21854610
Fundamental and Clinical Pharmacology 14728206
Future Medicinal Chemistry 17568927
GMP Review 14764547
Hacettepe University Journal of the Faculty of Pharmacy 24588806
Helvetica Chimica Acta 15222675
Herba Polonica 24498343
Hospital Pharmacy 19451253
Human and Experimental Toxicology 14770903
Human Genomics 14797364
Human Vaccines and Immunotherapeutics 2164554X
IEEE Transactions on Nanobioscience 15582639
Immunopharmacology and Immunotoxicology 15322513
In Vivo 17917549
Indian Drugs 0019462X
Indian Journal of Physiology and Pharmacology 00195499
Indonesian Journal of Pharmacy 23389486
Infarma Pharmaceutical Sciences 23189312
Infectious Disorders Drug Targets 22123989
Inflammation Research 1420908X
Inflammopharmacology 15685608
Inhalation Toxicology 10917691
Interdisciplinary Toxicology 13379569
International Immunopharmacology 18781705
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List