Scopus Indexed Energy Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Nature Reviews Materials 2058-8437
Nature Energy 2058-7546
Joule 2542-4351
China Petroleum Exploration 1672-7703
Green Energy and Environment 2468-0257
Journal of Modern Power Systems and Clean Energy 2196-5420
Global Transitions 2589-7918
Energy and Built Environment 2666-1233
Materials Science for Energy Technologies 2589-2991
Horticultural Plant Journal 2468-0141
Building Simulation 1996-8744
Carbon Resources Conversion 2588-9133
Petroleum Science 1995-8226
Experimental and Computational Multiphase Flow 2661-8877
Energy Geoscience 2666-7592
Regional Sustainability 2666-660X
Petroleum 2405-5816
Journal of Pipeline Science and Engineering 2667-1433
Petroleum Research 2524-1729
Frontiers in Energy 2095-1698
Meitan Kexue Jishu Coal Science and Technology 0253-2336
Global Energy Interconnection 2590-0358
Nature Environment and Pollution Technology 2395-3454
Lithologic Reservoirs 1673-8926
Meitiandizhi Yu Kantan Coal Geology and Exploration 1001-1986
ACS Energy Letters 2380-8195
Shuili Xuebao Journal of Hydraulic Engineering 0559-9350
Shuili Fadian Xuebao Journal of Hydroelectric Engineering 1003-1243
Drilling Fluid and Completion Fluid 1001-5620
Journal of Fuel Chemistry and Technology 1872-5813
Waste Disposal and Sustainable Energy 2524-7891
China Petroleum Processing and Petrochemical Technology 1008-6234
Energy and Environmental Science 1754-5706
Carbon Energy 2637-9368
Nature Sustainability 2398-9629
Energy and Environmental Materials 2575-0356
Progress in Energy and Combustion Science 0360-1285
Advances in Applied Energy 2666-7924
IEEE Transactions on Sustainable Energy 1949-3037
IEEE Transactions on Power Systems 1558-0679
Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews 1364-0321
AAPG Bulletin 01491423
Advanced Energy Materials 16146840
Advances in Aerodynamics 25246992
Advances in Environmental Technology 24764779
Advances in Geo Energy Research 2208598X
Advances in Materials Technology for Fossil Power Plants 29944031
Advances in Science and Engineering Technology International Conferences, ASET 28316878
Advances in Technology Innovation 25182994
Agroecology and Sustainable Food Systems 21683573
AIMS Energy 23338334
Al Rafidain Engineering Journal 22201270
Annals of Arid Zone 05701791
Annals of Nuclear Energy 18732100
Annual Conference for Protective Relay Engineers United States 24749745
Applied Energy 18729118
Applied Engineering Letters 24664847
Applied Solar Energy English translation of Geliotekhnika 19349424
Applied Thermal Engineering 13594311
Archives of Automotive Engineering 2084476X
Asia Pacific Sustainable Development Journal 26178419
Asia Pacific Journal of Chemical Engineering 19322143
Atom Indonesia 23565322
Atomic Energy 15738205
Automotive Experiences 26156636
Bezopasnost Truda v Promyshlennosti 26585537
Bioenergy Research 19391242
Biofuels 17597277
Biofuels, Bioproducts and Biorefining 19321031
Biomass and Bioenergy 18732909
Biomass Conversion and Biorefinery 21906823
Bioresource Technology 18732976
Blasting 1001487X
Buletin Ilmiah Sarjana Teknik Elektro 26859572
Bulletin of the Tomsk Polytechnic University, Geo Assets Engineering 24131830
Carbon Future 29600421
Carbon Letters 22334998
Carbon Neutrality 27313948
Carbon Neutralization 27693325
Chemical and Petroleum Engineering 15738329
Chemical Engineering and Processing Process Intensification 02552701
Chemistry and Technology of Fuels and Oils 15738310
ChemSusChem 1864564X
China Ocean Engineering 21918945
China Offshore Oil and Gas 16731506
Chinese Journal of Electrical Engineering 20961529
Circular Economy 27731677
Circular Economy and Sustainability 27305988
Clean Coal Technology 10066772
Clean Energy 2515396X
Clean Energy and Sustainability 29597676
Cleaner and Responsible Consumption 26667843
Coal Conversion 10044248
Combustion and Flame 15562921
Combustion Science and Technology 1563521X
Combustion Theory and Modelling 17413559
Combustion, Explosion and Shock Waves 15738345
Comunicacoes Geologicas 1647581X
CONCAWE Reports 01660810
CPSS Transactions on Power Electronics and Applications 2475742X
CSEE Journal of Power and Energy Systems 20960042
CTU Journal of Innovation and Sustainable Development 28156412
CTyF Ciencia, Tecnologia y Futuro 23824581
Dianji yu Kongzhi Xuebao Electric Machines and Control 1007449X
Dianli Xitong Zidonghua Automation of Electric Power Systems 10001026
Dianli Zidonghua Shebei Electric Power Automation Equipment 10066047
Dianwang Jishu Power System Technology 10003673
Distributed Generation and Alternative Energy Journal 21566550
Dongli Gongcheng Xuebao Journal of Chinese Society of Power Engineering 16747607
E3 Journal of Economics, Business and Entrepreneurship in the Community of Portuguese Speaking Countries 21837201
Eastern European Journal of Enterprise Technologies 17294061
EcoEnergy 28359399
Economics and Policy of Energy and the Environment 22807667
Economics of Energy and Environmental Policy 21605890
Egyptian Journal of Petroleum 20902468
Electric Power Components and Systems 15325016
Electric Power Engineering Technology 20963203
Electric Power Systems Research 03787796
Electrical Engineering and Electromechanics 23093404
Electrical Engineering in Japan English translation of Denki Gakkai Ronbunshi 15206416
Electricity Journal 10406190
Electrochemical Energy Reviews 25208136
Emergent Materials 2522574X
Energetika 18228836
Energetika Proceedings of CIS Higher Education Institutions and Power Engineering Associations 24140341
Energia Elettrica 00137308
Energotehnologii i Resursosberezenie 26643561
Energy 18736785
Energy and Environment 20484070
Energy and Fuels 15205029
Energy Conversion and Management 01968904
Energy Economics 18736181
Energy Efficiency 15706478
Energy Engineering Journal of the Association of Energy Engineering 15460118
Energy Environment Efficiency Resources Globalization 26687003
Energy Environmental Protection 20974183
Energy Equipment and Systems 2345251X
Energy Exploration and Exploitation 20484054
Energy for Sustainable Development 23524669
Energy Harvesting and Systems 23298766
Energy Journal 19449089
Energy Policy 03014215
Energy Research and Social Science 22146326
Energy Sources, Part A Recovery, Utilization and Environmental Effects 15567230
Energy Sources, Part B Economics, Planning and Policy 15567257
Energy Storage and Saving 27726835
Energy Storage Science and Technology 20954239
Energy Strategy Reviews 2211467X
Energy Studies Review 08434379
Energy Systems 18683975
Energy Technology 21944296
Energy, Ecology and Environment 23638338
Engineered Science 25769898
Engineering (Elsevier Ltd) 20958099
ENGINEERING Energy 30915023
Environment 19399154
Environmental Economics 1998605X
Environmental Innovation and Societal Transitions 22104232
Environmental Progress and Sustainable Energy 19447450
Environmental Research, Engineering and Management 20292139
ES Energy and Environment 25780654
ESARDA Bulletin 19775296
eScience 26671417
Eurasian Physical Technical Journal 24132179
Euroheat and Power English Edition 16130200
European Energy and Environmental Law Review 25890387
Evergreen 24325953
Experimental Thermal and Fluid Science 08941777
Fault Block Oil and Gas Field 10058907
Fluid Machinery 10050329
Foundations and Trends in Electric Energy Systems 23326565
Fuel 18737153
Fuel Cells 16156854
Fuel Processing Technology 03783820
Fuels and Lubes International 25236520
Fuentes el Reventon Energetico 21458502
Fusion Engineering and Design 09203796
Fusion Science and Technology 19437641
Gaodianya Jishu High Voltage Engineering 10036520
Gaoya Dianqi High Voltage Apparatus 10011609
Gas Science and Engineering 29499089
GCB Bioenergy 17571707
Geofisica Internacional 2954436X
Geographische Rundschau 00167460
Geomechanics and Geophysics for Geo Energy and Geo Resources 23638427
Geoscience 10008527
Geothermics 03756505
Global Environmental Politics 15263800
GMSARN International Journal 19059094
Green and Smart Mining Engineering 29505550
Green Processing and Synthesis 21919550
Harbin Gongcheng Daxue Xuebao Journal of Harbin Engineering University 10067043
He Jishu Nuclear Techniques 02533219
Hedongli Gongcheng Nuclear Power Engineering 02580926
Hejubian Yu Dengliziti Wuli Nuclear Fusion and Plasma Physics 02546086
High Power Laser Science and Engineering 20523289
High Technology Letters 10066748
High Temperature Material Processes 19404360
Huozhayao Xuebao Chinese Journal of Explosives and Propellants 10077812
Hydrogen, Fuel Cell and Energy Storage 29808863
Hydro Science and Engineering 1009640X
IEEE Advanced Information Management, Communicates, Electronic and Automation Control Conference, IMCEC 26932776
IEEE Asia Pacific Conference on Geoscience, Electronics and Remote Sensing Technology, AGERS 27716600
IEEE Conference on Technologies for Sustainability, SusTech 26406810
IEEE Electric Ship Technologies Symposium, ESTS 27683508
IEEE Industry Applications Magazine 15580598
IEEE Information Technology and Mechatronics Engineering Conference, ITOEC 2693289X
IEEE International Conference on Emerging and Sustainable Technologies for Power and ICT in a Developing Society, NIGERCON 23772697
IEEE Journal of Emerging and Selected Topics in Power Electronics 21686785
IEEE Power and Energy Magazine 15584216
IEEE Southern Power Electronics Conference, SPEC 28322991
IEEE Transactions on Energy Conversion 15580059
IEEE Transactions on Nuclear Science 15581578
IEEE Transactions on Power Delivery 19374208
IEEJ Journal of Industry Applications 21871108
IEEJ Transactions on Power and Energy 13488147
IET Generation, Transmission and Distribution 17518695
IET Renewable Power Generation 17521424
Industrial Chemistry and Materials 27552500
Industrial Lubrication and Tribology 17585775
International Computer Science and Engineering Conference 23815035
International Conference on Emerging Technologies, ICET 29945801
International Conference on Renewable Energy and Power Engineering, REPE 27717011
International Energy Journal 1513718X
International Journal of Advances in Applied Sciences 27222594
International Journal of Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 20101333
International Journal of Ambient Energy 21628246
International Journal of Applied Power Engineering 27222624
International Journal of Coal Geology 01665162
International Journal of Coal Preparation and Utilization 19392702
International Journal of Coal Science and Technology 21987823
International Journal of Computational Fluid Dynamics 10290257
International Journal of Critical Infrastructures 17418038
International Journal of Electric and Hybrid Vehicles 17514096
International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems 01420615
International Journal of Emerging Electric Power Systems 1553779X
International Journal of Energy and Environmental Engineering 22516832
International Journal of Energy and Water Resources 25220101
International Journal of Energy for a Clean Environment 2150363X
International Journal of Energy Research 1099114X
International Journal of Energy Sector Management 17506239
International Journal of Energy Technology and Policy 1741508X
International Journal of Energy, Environment and Economics 30709849
International Journal of Engineering and Manufacturing 23065982
International Journal of Environment and Sustainable Development 14787466
International Journal of Environmental Sustainability 23251085
International Journal of Exergy 17428300
International Journal of Geo Engineering 21982783
International Journal of Global Energy Issues 17415128
International Journal of Green Energy 15435083
International Journal of Greenhouse Gas Control 17505836
International Journal of Hydrogen Energy 03603199
International Journal of Industrial Engineering and Operations Management 26906104
International Journal of Innovation and Sustainable Development 17408830
International Journal of Low Carbon Technologies 17481325
International Journal of Mining Science and Technology 20952686
International Journal of Nuclear Energy Science and Technology 1741637X
International Journal of Oil, Gas and Coal Technology 17533309
International Journal of Photoenergy 1687529X
International Journal of Power and Energy Conversion 17571162
International Journal of Power and Energy Systems 10783466
International Journal of Power Electronics and Drive Systems 20888694
International Journal of Powertrains 17424275
International Journal of Precision Engineering and Manufacturing Green Technology 21980810
International Journal of Reliability, Quality and Safety Engineering 17936446
International Journal of Renewable Energy Development 22524940
International Journal of Spray and Combustion Dynamics 17568285
International Journal of Sustainability Policy and Practice 23251182
International Journal of Sustainable Development and Planning 1743761X
International Journal of Sustainable Energy 1478646X
International Journal of Sustainable Transportation 15568334
International Journal of Vehicle Performance 17453208
International Journal on Energy Conversion 25332910
International Review of Electrical Engineering 25332244
International Scientific Conference on Electric Power Engineering, EPE 23765631
International Symposium on 3D Power Electronics Integration and Manufacturing, 3D PEIM 28378393
International Youth Conference on Radio Electronics, Electrical and Power Engineering, REEPE 28317262
InterPore Journal 3007410X
Iranian Journal of Electrical and Electronic Engineering 23833890
Iranian Journal of Science and Technology Transactions of Electrical Engineering 23641827
Izvestiya Wysshikh Uchebnykh Zawedeniy, Yadernaya Energetika 02043327
Jordan Journal of Electrical Engineering 24099619
Journal of Analytical and Applied Pyrolysis 01652370
Journal of Applied Engineering Science 18213197
Journal of Boron 26678438
Journal of Chemical Technology and Biotechnology 10974660
Journal of Cleaner Production 18791786
Journal of Combustion 20901976
Journal of Control, Automation and Electrical Systems 21953899
Journal of Daylighting 23838701
Journal of Electric Power Science and Technology 16739140
Journal of Electrochemical Energy Conversion and Storage 23816910
Journal of Electrochemistry 2993074X
Journal of Energy and Development 03614476
Journal of Energy and Natural Resources Law 23764538
Journal of Energy Chemistry 20954956
Journal of Energy Engineering 19437897
Journal of Energy in Southern Africa 24133051
Journal of Energy Markets 17563615
Journal of Energy Resources Technology, Part A Sustainable and Renewable Energy 29970261
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List