Scopus Indexed Economics Econometrics and Finance Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Quarterly Journal of Economics 1531-4650
American Economic Review 1944-7981
Journal of Political Economy 1537-534X
Journal of Finance 1540-6261
Journal of Entrepreneurship 0973-0745
Pakistan Journal of Commerce and Social Science 2309-8619
South Asia Research 1741-3141
Foreign Trade Review 0971-7633
South Asia Economic Journal 0973-077X
China Journal of Accounting Research 2214-1421
Journal of Emerging Market Finance 0973-0710
Journal of Finance and Data Science 2405-9188
Indian Journal of Finance 0973-8711
Ecology, Economy and Society 2581-6101
Indian Journal of Human Development 2456-480X
Journal of South Asian Development 0973-1733
Health Policy, Economics and Sociology 2960-9984
American Economic Journal Macroeconomics 1945-7715
Journal of Marketing 1547-7185
Annual Review of Economics 1941-1391
Journal of Economic Perspectives 1944-7965
Review of Economics and Statistics 1530-9142
American Economic Journal Economic Policy 1945-774X
China Economic Quarterly International 2666-9331
Marketing Science 1526-548X
Journal of Marketing Research 1547-7193
Journal of Management 1557-1211
Frontiers of Economics in China 1673-3444
Journal of the Academy of Marketing Science 1552-7824
Journal of the European Economic Association 1542-4766
Review of Corporate Finance Studies 2046-9136
Journal of Financial Intermediation 1096-0473
The Review of Economic Studies 1467-937X
American Economic Journal Microeconomics 1945-7685
Econometrica 1468-0262
Review of Financial Studies 1465-7368
Journal of Labor Economics 1537-5307
Review of Asset Pricing Studies 2045-9939
Journal of Business and Economic Statistics 1537-2707
Accounting Review 1558-7967
Journal of Consumer Research 1537-5277
Economic Journal 1468-0297
Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice 1540-6520
Review of Finance 1573-692X
Journal of Accounting Research 1475-679X
Journal of International Business Studies 1478-6990
Brookings Papers on Economic Activity 1533-4465
Journal of Supply Chain Management 1745-493X
IMF Economic Review 2041-417X
Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis 1756-6916
ABAC Journal 08580855
Academia Economic Papers 18104851
Accounting and Finance 1467629X
Accounting and Financial Control 25441450
Accounting Forum 14676303
Accounting in Europe 17449499
Accounting Perspectives 19113838
Accounting Research Journal 18395465
Accounting, Auditing and Accountability Journal 20513151
Accounting, Finance and Governance Review 27377482
ACM Transactions on Economics and Computation 21678383
Acta Oeconomica 15882659
Acta Turistica 18486061
Actuel Marx 09944524
Administration 24499471
Advances in Accounting 10465715
Advances in Consumer Research 00989258
Aestimum 17242118
African Economic History 21639108
African Finance Journal 16059786
African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics 19933738
African Journal of Business and Economic Research 17504562
African Journal of Economic and Management Studies 20400713
Afro Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting 17516455
Agraris 25279238
Agrekon 20780400
Agribusiness 15206297
Agricultural and Resource Economics Review 23722614
Agricultural Economics Czech Republic 18059295
Agricultural Economics United Kingdom 15740862
Agricultural Finance Review 20416326
Agricultural History Review 00021490
Agroalimentaria 13160354
Agua y Territorio 23407743
Algorithmic Finance 21576203
Al Muamalat 27160610
America Latina en la Historia Economica 20073496
American Economic Journal Applied Economics 19457790
American Economist 23281235
American Journal of Agricultural Economics 14678276
American Journal of Economics and Sociology 15367150
American Journal of Health Economics 23323507
Amfiteatru Economic 15829146
Anali Pravnog Fakulteta u Beogradu 24062693
Annals of Actuarial Science 17485002
Annals of Corporate Governance 23816732
Annals of Economics and Finance 15297373
Annals of Economics and Statistics 19683863
Annals of Finance 16142454
Annals of Financial Economics 20104960
Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics 14678292
Annals of the Fondazione Luigi Einaudi 25324969
Annals of the Polish Association of Agricultural and Agribusiness Economists 26577828
Annual Review of Financial Economics 19411375
Annual Review of Resource Economics 19411359
Antitrust Bulletin 19307969
Applied Computer Science 23536977
Applied Econometrics 24106445
Applied Econometrics and International Development 15784487
Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy 20405804
Applied Economics 14664283
Applied Economics Letters 14664291
Applied Health Economics and Health Policy 11791896
Applied Mathematical Finance 14664313
Apuntes 22231757
Apuntes del Cenes 22565779
Argumenta Oeconomica 12335835
Arthaniti Journal of Economic Theory and Practice 25172654
Asia Pacific Journal of Management 15729958
Asia Pacific Sustainable Development Journal 26178419
Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance 21804192
Asian Affairs 14771500
Asian Affairs United Kingdom 19401590
Asian Development Policy Review 23138343
Asian Development Review 19967241
Asian Economic and Financial Review 22226737
Asian Economic Journal 14678381
Asian Economic Papers 15360083
Asian Economic Policy Review 17483131
Asian Journal of Business Ethics 22106731
Asian Journal of Technology Innovation 21586721
Asian Journal of WTO and International Health Law and Policy 18195164
Asian Review of Accounting 17588863
Asian Review of Financial Research 27136531
Asian Pacific Economic Literature 14678411
Asia Pacific Financial Markets 15736946
Asia Pacific Journal of Accounting and Economics 21642257
Asia Pacific Journal of Financial Studies 20416156
Asia Pacific Review 14692937
Asia Pacific Social Science Review 01198386
AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis 1863818X
ASTIN Bulletin 17831350
Atlantic Economic Journal 15739678
Auditing 15587991
Australasian Accounting, Business and Finance Journal 18342019
Australasian Journal of Regional Studies 10307923
Australasian Marketing Journal 18393349
Australian Economic Papers 14678454
Australian Economic Review 14678462
Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics 14678489
Austrian Journal of Agricultural Economics and Rural Studies 18151027
Azienda Pubblica 11275812
B E Journal of Theoretical Economics 19351704
Baltic Journal of Economics 23344385
Baltic Region 23100524
Banco 26848643
Bank i Kredyt 01375520
Banking and Finance Review 19476140
Banking Law Journal 00055506
Banks and Bank Systems 19917074
Basic Income Studies 19320183
Berichte uber Landwirtschaft 00059080
Bio based and Applied Economics 22806172
Borsa Istanbul Review 22148469
Brazilian Journal of Political Economy 18094538
BRICS Journal of Economics 27127508
British Actuarial Journal 20440456
British Tax Review 00071870
BRQ Business Research Quarterly 23409444
Buletin Ekonomi Moneter dan Perbankan Bulletin of Monetary Economics and Banking 24609196
Bulletin for International Taxation 23529202
Bulletin of Economic Research 14678586
Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies 14727234
Business and Professional Communication Quarterly 23294922
Business and Professional Ethics Journal 21537828
Business Economics 1554432X
Business Ethics Quarterly 21533326
Business Ethics, the Environment and Responsibility 26946424
Business Informatics 25878158
Business Information Review 17416450
Business Management 25348396
Business Performance Review 30056829
Business, Management and Economics Engineering 2669249X
Cambridge Journal of Economics 14643545
Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society 17521386
Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics 17447976
Canadian Journal of Economics 15405982
Canadian Tax Journal 00085111
Capital and Class 20410980
Capital Markets Law Journal 17507227
Capitalism 25766406
Capitalism and Society 19320213
Carbon Neutrality 27313948
Central Bank Review 25241699
Central European Economic Journal 25436821
Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics 2080119X
CEPAL Review 16840348
CESifo Economic Studies 16127501
CESifo Forum 2190717X
China Accounting and Finance Review 23073055
China Agricultural Economic Review 17561388
China and World Economy 1749124X
China Biotechnology 16718135
China Economic Journal 17538971
China Economic Review 1043951X
China Economist 16738837
China Finance and Economic Review 21965633
China Finance Review International 20441401
China Information 1741590X
China Journal of Econometrics 20972326
China An International Journal 02197472
Chinese Economy 15580954
Chinese Journal of Urban and Environmental Studies 2345752X
CIRIEC Espana Revista de Economia Publica, Social y Cooperativa 19896816
City, Culture and Society 18779174
Clean Technologies and Environmental Policy 16189558
Cleaner and Responsible Consumption 26667843
Climate Change Economics 20100086
Cliometrica 18632513
Communications for Statistical Applications and Methods 23834757
Comparative Economic Research 20826737
Comparative Economic Studies 14783320
Comparative Southeast European Studies 27018202
Comptabilite Controle Audit 12622788
Computational Economics 15729974
Conflict Management and Peace Science 15499219
Constitutional Political Economy 15729966
Consumption Markets and Culture 1477223X
Contemporary Accounting Research 19113846
Contemporary Economic Policy 14657287
Contemporary Economics 23008814
Contemporary Management Research 18135498
Contemporary Review of the Middle East 23490055
Contributions to Political Economy 14643588
Cooperativismo e Economia Social 26606348
Corporate Governance and Sustainability Review 2519898X
Corporate Law and Governance Review 26641542
Corvinus Journal of Sociology and Social Policy 2062087X
Credit and Capital Markets 21991235
Critical Finance Review 21645760
Critical Perspectives on Accounting 10959955
Croatian Economic Survey 18463878
Croatian Operational Research Review 18489931
Cuadernos de Administracion 19007205
Cuadernos de Desarrollo Rural 22157727
Cuadernos de Economia Colombia 22484337
Cuadernos de Gestion 19882157
Cuadernos Economicos de ICE 23409037
Cuadernos Europeos de Deusto 24453587
Cyprus Review 25478974
Danube 18048285
De Economist 15729982
Decisions in Economics and Finance 11296569
Defence and Peace Economics 14768267
Desarrollo y Sociedad 19007760
Developing Economies 17461049
Digital Finance 25246186
DLSU Business and Economics Review 2243786X
Dynamic Games and Applications 21530793
Dynamic Relationships Management Journal 2350367X
E a M Ekonomie a Management 23365064
E3 Journal of Economics, Business and Entrepreneurship in the Community of Portuguese Speaking Countries 21837201
Eastern Economic Journal 19394632
Eastern European Economics 15579298
Eastern Journal of European Studies 20686633
Ecological Economics 09218009
Econometric Reviews 15324168
Econometric Theory 14694360
Econometrics Journal 1368423X
EconomiA 23582820
Economia (LSE Press) 15336239
Economia Agro Alimentare 19724802
Economia Aplicada 19805330
Economia Politica 1973820X
Economia Pubblica 19725566
Economia y Politica 07194803
Economic Alternatives 23679409
Economic Analysis and Policy 22042296
Economic and Labour Relations Review 18382673
Economic and Political Studies 24704024
Economic and Political Weekly 23498846
Economic and Regional Studies Studia Ekonomiczne i Regionalne 2451182X
Economic and Social Review 00129984
Economic Annals 00133264
Economic Annals XXI 17286239
Economic Change and Restructuring 15740277
Economic Computation and Economic Cybernetics Studies and Research 18423264
Economic Development and Cultural Change 15392988
Economic Development Quarterly 15523543
Economic Geography 19448287
Economic History of Developing Regions 20780397
Economic History Review 14680289
Economic Horizons 22179232
Economic Inquiry 14657295
Economic Modelling 02649993
Economic Notes 14680300
Economic Outlook 14680319
Economic Papers 17593441
Economic Policy Papers on European and Global Issues 14680327
Economic Record 14754932
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List