Scopus Indexed Dentistry Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Indian Journal of Dental Sciences 2231-2293
International journal of oral science 2049-3169
Journal of Orthodontic Science 2278-0203
Journal of Conservative Dentistry 0974-5203
The Journal of Indian Prosthodontic Society 1998-4057
Journal of Indian Society of Periodontology 0975-1580
Journal of Maxillofacial and Oral Surgery 0974-942X
Annals of Maxillofacial Surgery 2249-3816
Journal of International Society of Preventive and Community Dentistry 2250-1002
Contemporary Clinical Dentistry 0976-2361
Indian Journal of Dental Research 1998-3603
Saudi Endodontic Journal 2320-1495
International Journal of Clinical Pediatric Dentistry 0975-1904
National Journal of Maxillofacial Surgery 2229-3418
Journal of International Oral Health 0976-1799
Journal of Indian Academy of Oral Medicine and Radiology 0975-1572
Dental Hypotheses 2155-8213
Global Journal of Research in Dental Sciences 2583-2840
Journal of Dental Specialities 2393-9834
Acta Marisiensis Seria Medica 26687763
Acta Odontologica Latinoamericana 18524834
Acta Odontologica Scandinavica 15023850
Acta Stomatologica Croatica 18460410
Acta Stomatologica Naissi 18201202
Advanced Dental Journal 26363038
Advances in Dental Research 15440737
Ain Shams Dental Journal Egypt 27355039
American Journal of Dentistry 08948275
American Journal of Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics 10976752
Angle Orthodontist 19457103
Annali di Stomatologia 19711441
Annals of Dental Specialty 23218436
APOS Trends in Orthodontics 23211407
Archives of Oral Biology 18791506
Archives of Orofacial Sciences 22317163
Arquivos em Odontologia 21781990
Atlas of the Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Clinics of North America 15584275
Australasian Orthodontic Journal 22077480
Australian Dental Journal 18347819
Australian Endodontic Journal 17474477
Avances en Odontoestomatologia 02131285
Brazilian Dental Journal 18064760
Brazilian Journal of Oral Sciences 16773225
Brazilian Oral Research 18073107
British Dental Journal 14765373
British Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 15321940
Bulletin of Tokyo Dental College 00408891
Canadian Journal of Dental Hygiene 17121728
Caries Research 1421976X
Case Reports in Dentistry 20906455
China Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 16723244
Chinese Journal of Orthodontics 16745760
Chinese Journal of Stomatology 10020098
Cleft Palate Craniofacial Journal 15451569
Clinical Advances in Periodontics 21630097
Clinical and Investigative Orthodontics 2770579X
Clinical Dentistry Russia 27132846
Clinical Implant Dentistry and Related Research 17088208
Clinical Oral Implants Research 16000501
Clinical Oral Investigations 14363771
Clinical Trials in Dentistry 27853039
Community Dental Health 25151746
Community Dentistry and Oral Epidemiology 16000528
Cranio Journal of Craniomandibular and Sleep Practice 21510903
Dental and Medical Problems 23009020
Dental Cadmos 00118524
Dental Clinics of North America 15580512
Dental Journal 24429740
Dental Materials 18790097
Dental Materials Journal 18811361
Dental Press Journal of Orthodontics 21776709
Dental Research Journal 20080255
Dental Traumatology 16009657
Dental Update 03055000
Dentomaxillofacial Radiology 1476542X
Endodontics Today 17267242
Endodontology 25430831
Erbil Dental Journal 26164795
European Archives of Paediatric Dentistry 19969805
European Journal of Dental Education 16000579
European Journal of Dentistry 13057464
European Journal of General Dentistry 23204753
European Journal of Oral Sciences 16000722
European Journal of Orthodontics 14602210
European Journal of Paediatric Dentistry 2035648X
European Journal of Prosthodontics and Restorative Dentistry 23968893
European Oral Research 26512823
Evidence Based Dentistry 14765446
Fluoride 22534083
Fukushima Journal of Medical Sciences 21854610
General Dentistry 03636771
Gerodontology 17412358
Ghana Dental Journal 24087823
Giornale Italiano di Endodonzia 19711425
Head and Neck Russian Journal 24149713
Hua Xi Kou Qiang Yi Xue Za Zhi West China Journal of Stomatology 26180456
Imaging Science in Dentistry 22337830
Implantologie 09439692
International Arab Journal of Dentistry 27094774
International Dental Journal 1875595X
International Endodontic Journal 13652591
International Journal of Computerized Dentistry 14634201
International Journal of Dental Hygiene 16015037
International Journal of Dentistry 16878736
International Journal of Esthetic Dentistry 2198591X
International Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Implants 19424434
International Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 13990020
International Journal of Oral Implantology 26316439
International Journal Of Orthodontic Rehabilitation 25425579
International Journal of Paediatric Dentistry 1365263X
International Journal of Periodontics and Restorative Dentistry 19453388
International Journal of Prosthodontics 19424426
International Journal of Prosthodontics and Restorative Dentistry 2231637X
International Journal of School Health 23831219
International Orthodontics 17617227
IP Indian Journal of Conservative and Endodontics 25818988
Iranian Endodontic Journal 20082746
Iranian Journal of Orthodontics 23833491
Japanese Dental Science Review 22136851
JDR Clinical and Translational Research 23800852
Journal of Adhesive Dentistry 17579988
Journal of Advanced Oral Research 23202076
Journal of Advanced Prosthodontics 20057814
Journal of Applied Oral Science 16787765
Journal of Baghdad College of Dentistry 23115270
Journal of Clinical Orthodontics 1945225X
Journal of Clinical Pediatric Dentistry 10534628
Journal of Clinical Periodontology 1600051X
Journal of Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics 29504708
Journal of Contemporary Medical Sciences 24130516
Journal of Craniomaxillofacial Research 23456213
Journal of Cranio Maxillofacial Surgery 18784119
Journal of Dental Education 19307837
Journal of Dental Hygiene 15530205
Journal of Dental Research 15440591
Journal of Dental Research, Dental Clinics, Dental Prospects 20082118
Journal of Dental Sciences 22138862
Journal of Dentistry 03005712
Journal of Dentistry Iran 23456418
Journal of Dentistry for Children 19355068
Journal of Dentomaxillofacial Science 25030825
Journal of Endodontics 18783554
Journal of Esthetic and Restorative Dentistry 17088240
Journal of Evidence Based Dental Practice 15323390
Journal of Hard Tissue Biology 1880828X
Journal of IMAB Annual Proceeding Scientific Papers 1312773X
Journal of Indian Society of Pedodontics and Preventive Dentistry 19983905
Journal of Institute of Medicine Nepal 19932987
Journal of Interdisciplinary Dentistry 22312706
Journal of Islamic International Medical College 24105422
Journal of Japanese Dental Society of Anesthesiology 03865835
Journal of Lasers in Medical Sciences 22286721
Journal of Long Term Effects of Medical Implants 19404379
Journal of Medical and Dental Sciences 21859132
Journal of Nepalese Prosthodontic Society 26160021
Journal of Oral and Facial Pain and Headache 23330376
Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Pathology 1998393X
Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 15315053
Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, Medicine, and Pathology 22125558
Journal of Oral Biology and Craniofacial Research 22124276
Journal of Oral Biosciences 18803865
Journal of Oral Implantology 15481336
Journal of Oral Pathology and Medicine 16000714
Journal of Oral Rehabilitation 13652842
Journal of Oral Research 07192479
Journal of Oral Science 18804926
Journal of Orofacial Orthopedics 16156714
Journal of Orofacial Sciences 23204737
Journal of Orthodontics 14653133
Journal of Osseointegration 20364121
Journal of Periodontal and Implant Science 20932286
Journal of Periodontal Research 16000765
Journal of Periodontology 19433670
Journal of Prevention and Treatment for Stomatological Diseases 20970234
Journal of Prosthetic Dentistry 10976841
Journal of Prosthodontic Research 22124632
Journal of Prosthodontics 1532849X
Journal of Public Health Dentistry 17527325
Journal of Stomatology 2299551X
Journal of Stomatology, Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 24687855
Journal of the American Dental Association 19434723
Journal of the California Dental Association 19424396
Journal of the Canadian Dental Association 14882159
Journal of the International Clinical Dental Research Organization 22315357
Journal of the Korean Association of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons 22345930
Journal of the World Federation of Orthodontists 22124438
Journal of University Medical and Dental College 23105542
Khyber Medical University Journal 23052651
Korean Journal of Orthodontics 2005372X
Maxillofacial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 22888586
Medicina Oral Patologia Oral y Cirugia Bucal 16986946
Minerva Dental and Oral Science 27246337
Molecular Oral Microbiology 20411014
New Zealand Dental Journal 00288047
Odesa Medical Journal 22262008
Odontology 16181255
Odovtos International Journal of Dental Sciences 22153411
Open Dentistry Journal 18742106
Operative Dentistry 15592863
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 18651569
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Clinics of North America 15581365
Oral Diseases 16010825
Oral Health and Preventive Dentistry 17579996
Oral Oncology 18790593
Oral Radiology 16139674
Oral Surgery 1752248X
Oral Surgery, Oral Medicine, Oral Pathology and Oral Radiology 22124411
Oral Therapeutics and Pharmacology 02881012
Oralprophylaxe und Kinderzahnmedizin 30050790
Orthodontics and Craniofacial Research 16016343
Pediatric Dental Journal 18803997
Periodontology 2000 16000757
Pesquisa Brasileira em Odontopediatria e Clinica Integrada 19834632
Progress in Orthodontics 21961042
Protetyka Stomatologiczna 2391601X
Quintessence International 19367163
Restorative Dentistry and Endodontics 22347666
Revista Cientifica Odontologica 25232754
Revista Cubana de Estomatologia 1561297X
Revista de la Asociacion Odontologica Argentina 26837226
Revista de Odontologia da UNESP 18072577
Revista Espanola de Cirugia Oral y Maxilofacial 2386401X
Revista Portuguesa de Estomatologia, Medicina Dentaria e Cirurgia Maxilofacial 16476700
Romanian Journal of Stomatology 20696078
Russian Journal of Stomatology 23095156
Saudi Dental Journal 10139052
Seminars in Orthodontics 10738746
Special Care in Dentistry 17544505
Stomatological Bulletin 20788916
Stomatologija 1822301X
Stomatologiya Russian Federation 23095318
Swiss dental journal 22966501
Tanta Dental Journal 25369644
Turkish Journal of Orthodontics 21489505
Ukrainian Dental Almanac 24101427
Vestnik Vosstanovitelnoj Mediciny 27132625
World Journal of Dentistry 09766014
Zaporozhye Medical Journal 23101210
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List