Scopus Indexed Decision Sciences Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Pakistan Journal of Statistics and Operation Research 2220-5810
Communications in Transportation Research 2772-4247
Vikalpa 2395-3799
Journal of Management Science and Engineering 2589-5532
Sankhya B 0976-8394
International Journal of Cognitive Computing in Engineering 2666-3074
International Journal of Innovation Studies 2096-2487
Journal of Safety Science and Resilience 2096-7527
Data Science and Management 2666-7649
Manufacturing and Service Operations Management 1526-5498
Annals of Mathematics 1939-8980
Journal of System and Management Sciences 1818-0523
Management Science 1526-5501
Annals of Statistics 2168-8966
Organizational Research Methods 1552-7425
The Lancet Digital Health 2589-7500
Journal of Business and Economic Statistics 1537-2707
International Journal of Information Management 0268-4012
Strategy Science 2333-2077
Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B Statistical Methodology 1467-9868
Annual Review of Statistics and Its Application 2326-831X
Biometrika 1464-3510
MIS Quarterly Management Information Systems 2162-9730
Journal of the American Statistical Association 1537-274X
IEEE Internet of Things Journal 2327-4662
Transportation Research Part B Methodological 0191-2615
Operations Research 1526-5463
4OR 16142411
Academia Revista Latinoamericana de Administracion 20565127
Accounting, Organizations and Society 03613682
Acta Cybernetica 2676993X
Advances in Decision Sciences 20903367
Advances in Production Engineering and Management 18556531
American Statistician 15372731
Annales de linstitut Henri Poincare B Probability and Statistics 02460203
Annals of Actuarial Science 17485002
Annals of Applied Probability 10505164
Annals of Applied Statistics 19417330
Annals of Data Science 21985812
Annals of Economics and Statistics 19683863
Annals of Operations Research 15729338
Annals of Probability 2168894X
Applied Marketing Analytics 20547552
Applied Stochastic Models in Business and Industry 15264025
Asia Pacific Journal of Information Systems 22886818
Asian Journal of Shipping and Logistics 20925212
Asia Pacific Journal of Operational Research 17937019
Australasian Journal of Information Systems 13262238
Australian and New Zealand Journal of Statistics 1467842X
Austrian Journal of Statistics 27914852
Barekeng 26153017
Big Data 2167647X
Big Data and Computing Visions 2821014X
Big Data Research 2214580X
Biometrical Journal 15214036
Biostatistics 14684357
Brazilian Journal of Operations and Production Management 22378960
British Actuarial Journal 20440456
Business Ethics and Leadership 25206311
Business Performance Review 30056829
Business, Management and Economics Engineering 2669249X
Canadian Journal of Statistics 1708945X
Central European Journal of Operations Research 16139178
Chinese Journal of Management Science 1003207X
Communications Faculty of Sciences University of Ankara Series A1 Mathematics and Statistics 26186470
Communications for Statistical Applications and Methods 23834757
Communications in Analysis and Geometry 19449992
Competition and Regulation in Network Industries 23992956
Computational and Mathematical Organization Theory 15729346
Computational Journal of Mathematical and Statistical Sciences 29743443
Computational Management Science 16196988
Computational Statistics 16139658
Computer Science China 1002137X
Computers and Industrial Engineering 03608352
Computers and Operations Research 1873765X
Corporate and Business Strategy Review 27084965
Corporate Board Role, Duties and Composition 23122722
Critical Military Studies 23337494
Critical Perspectives on Accounting 10959955
Croatian Operational Research Review 18489931
Data and Knowledge Engineering 0169023X
Decision 23259973
Decision Analysis 15458504
Decision Making Applications in Management and Engineering 26200104
Decision Science Letters 19295812
Decision Sciences 15405915
Decision Sciences Journal of Innovative Education 15404609
Decision Support Systems 01679236
Digital Policy, Regulation and Governance 23985046
Digital Signal Processing A Review Journal 10954333
Distributed and Parallel Databases 15737578
E3 Journal of Economics, Business and Entrepreneurship in the Community of Portuguese Speaking Countries 21837201
Ecological Indicators 1470160X
Egyptian Informatics Journal 20904754
ENGINEERING Management 30915082
Engineering Optimization 10290273
Engineering Project Organization Journal 21573735
Enterprise Information Systems 17517583
Environmental and Ecological Statistics 15733009
EURO Journal on Computational Optimization 21924414
EURO Journal on Decision Processes 21939446
EURO Journal on Transportation and Logistics 21924384
European Actuarial Journal 21909741
European Journal of Information Systems 14769344
European Journal of Operational Research 03772217
Fabriksoftware 25697692
Finance and Stochastics 14321122
Flexible Services and Manufacturing Journal 19366590
Foresight and STI Governance 23129972
Forum Empresarial 24758752
Foundations and Trends in Technology, Information and Operations Management 15719545
Fuzzy Information and Engineering 16168666
Group Decision and Negotiation 15729907
Health Systems 20476973
IAES International Journal of Artificial Intelligence 22528938
ICACC International Conference on Advances in Computing and Communications 27662829
IEEE Advanced Information Management, Communicates, Electronic and Automation Control Conference, IMCEC 26932776
IEEE Asia Pacific Conference on Geoscience, Electronics and Remote Sensing Technology, AGERS 27716600
IEEE Information Technology, Networking, Electronic and Automation Control Conference, ITNEC 26933128
IEEE International Conference on Emerging and Sustainable Technologies for Power and ICT in a Developing Society, NIGERCON 23772697
IEEE International Conference on Pervasive Computing and Communications Workshops, PerCom Workshops 27668576
IEEE Symposium on Computer Applications and Industrial Electronics, ISCAIE 28364317
IEEE Symposium on Computers and Informatics, ISCI 29966752
IET Networks 20474962
IMA Journal of Management Mathematics 14716798
INFOR 19160615
Information and Computer Security 2056497X
Information and Management 03787206
Information and Media 27836207
Information Processing and Management 18735371
Information Sciences 00200255
Information Security Journal 19393547
Information Systems Research 15265536
INFORMS Journal on Applied Analytics 26440873
INFORMS Journal on Computing 15265528
INFORMS Journal on Data Science 26944022
INFORMS Journal on Optimization 25751492
Insurance Mathematics and Economics 01676687
Intelligent Decision Technologies 18758843
Interdisciplinary Journal of Information, Knowledge, and Management 15551237
International Computer Science and Engineering Conference 23815035
International Conference on Big Data and Information Analytics, BigDIA 27716902
International Conference on Communication Systems and Networks, COMSNETS 21552509
International Conference on Computer and Communication Engineering Technology, CCET 28365992
International Conference on Computer, Control, Informatics and its Applications, IC3INA 29945925
International Conference on eDemocracy and eGovernment, ICEDEG 25731998
International Conference on Intelligent Informatics and BioMedical Sciences, ICIIBMS 30661110
International Conference on Logistics, LOGISTIQUA 21667373
International Conference on Military Communication and Information Systems, ICMCIS 29934974
International Conference on Networking, Architecture and Storage, NAS 28353323
International Conference on Signal Processing and Communication, ICSC 2643444X
International Conference on Social Networks Analysis, Management and Security, SNAMS 28317343
International Conference on System of Systems Engineering, SoSE 28353161
International Conference on Web Research, ICWR 28378296
International Game Theory Review 17936675
International Journal for Quality Research 18007473
International Journal of Accounting Information Systems 14670895
International Journal of Advanced Operations Management 17589398
International Journal of Applied Decision Sciences 17558085
International Journal of Applied Metaheuristic Computing 19478291
International Journal of Applied Systemic Studies 17510597
International Journal of Business Continuity and Risk Management 17582172
International Journal of Business Environment 17400597
International Journal of Business Information Systems 17460980
International Journal of Business Intelligence and Data Mining 17438195
International Journal of Business Intelligence Research 19473605
International Journal of Business Performance and Supply Chain Modelling 1758941X
International Journal of Business Process Integration and Management 17418771
International Journal of Critical Infrastructure Protection 18745482
International Journal of Customer Relationship Marketing and Management 19479255
International Journal of Cyber Warfare and Terrorism 19473443
International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies 17558069
International Journal of Digital Accounting Research 23405058
International Journal of Emergency Services 20470908
International Journal of Enterprise Information Systems 15481123
International Journal of Enterprise Network Management 17481260
International Journal of Game Theory 14321270
International Journal of Globalisation and Small Business 14793067
International Journal of Healthcare Information Systems and Informatics 1555340X
International Journal of Industrial Engineering and Management 2683345X
International Journal of Industrial Engineering and Operations Management 26906104
International Journal of Industrial Engineering and Production Research 2345363X
International Journal of Information and Decision Sciences 17567025
International Journal of Information and Management Sciences 10171819
International Journal of Information Science and Management 20088310
International Journal of Information Systems and Change Management 1479313X
International Journal of Information Systems and Project Management 21827788
International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector 19355696
International Journal of Information Technology Project Management 19380240
International Journal of Intelligent Information Technologies 15483665
International Journal of Internet Manufacturing and Services 17516056
International Journal of Knowledge and Systems Science 19478216
International Journal of Knowledge Management Studies 17438276
International Journal of Knowledge Based and Intelligent Engineering Systems 18758827
International Journal of Knowledge Based Development 20404476
International Journal of Lean Six Sigma 20404174
International Journal of Logistics Research and Applications 1469848X
International Journal of Logistics Systems and Management 17427975
International Journal of Management and Decision Making 17415187
International Journal of Management and Enterprise Development 17418127
International Journal of Management and Sustainability 23060662
International Journal of Management Reviews 14682370
International Journal of Management Science and Engineering Management 17509661
International Journal of Manufacturing Technology and Management 17415195
International Journal of Mathematics in Operational Research 17575869
International Journal of Multicriteria Decision Making 20401078
International Journal of Networking and Virtual Organisations 17415225
International Journal of Operational Research 17457653
International Journal of Operations and Production Management 17586593
International Journal of Operations and Quantitative Management 10821910
International Journal of Operations Research and Information Systems 19479336
International Journal of Process Management and Benchmarking 1741816X
International Journal of Product Lifecycle Management 17435129
International Journal of Production Economics 09255273
International Journal of Production Management and Engineering 23404876
International Journal of Production Research 1366588X
International Journal of Research in Industrial Engineering 27172937
International Journal of Services and Operations Management 17442389
International Journal of Services Operations and Informatics 17415403
International Journal of Shipping and Transport Logistics 17566525
International Journal of Sociotechnology and Knowledge Development 19416261
International Journal of Sport Management and Marketing 17402808
International Journal of Supply and Operations Management 23832525
International Journal of Systems Science Operations and Logistics 23302682
International Journal of Technology Intelligence and Planning 17402840
International Review of Applied Sciences and Engineering 20634269
International Statistical Review 17515823
International Transactions in Operational Research 14753995
IP Indian Journal of Library Science and Information Technology 24569623
Iranian Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance 25886142
Iranian Journal of Fuzzy Systems 26764334
IST Africa 25768581
ITMS International Scientific Conference on Information Technology and Management Science of Riga Technical University 27716937
Journal for the Measurement of Physical Behaviour 25756613
Journal of Agricultural and Food Information 15404722
Journal of Agricultural, Biological, and Environmental Statistics 15372693
Journal of Applied Accounting Research 17588855
Journal of Applied Analysis 18696082
Journal of Applied Probability 14756072
Journal of Applied Probability and Statistics 19306792
Journal of Applied Research on Industrial Engineering 26766167
Journal of Applied Statistics 13600532
Journal of Asset Management 1479179X
Journal of Behavioral Decision Making 10990771
Journal of Business Analytics 25732358
Journal of Business Cycle Research 25097970
Journal of Business Logistics 21581592
Journal of Cases on Information Technology 15487725
Journal of Causal Inference 21933685
Journal of Choice Modelling 17555345
Journal of Classification 14321343
Journal of Complex Networks 20511329
Journal of Computational and Graphical Statistics 15372715
Journal of Computing and Biomedical Informatics 27101614
Journal of Data and Information Quality 19361963
Journal of Data and Information Science 2543683X
Journal of Defense Analytics and Logistics 23996447
Journal of Economics and Management Poland 27199975
Journal of Engineering and Technology Management JET M 18791719
Journal of Environmental Informatics 16848799
Journal of Financial Data Science 26403951
Journal of Forecasting 1099131X
Journal of Futures Studies 10276084
Journal of Global Information Management 15337995
Journal of Global Information Technology Management 23336846
Journal of Global Operations and Strategic Sourcing 23985372
Journal of Global Optimization 15732916
Journal of Heuristics 15729397
Journal of High Technology Management Research 10478310
Journal of Humanitarian Logistics and Supply Chain Management 20426755
Journal of ICT Research and Applications 23385499
Journal of ICT Standardization 22460853
Journal of Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management 10046062
Journal of Industrial Information Integration 2452414X
Journal of Information and Communication Technology 21803862
Journal of Information and Organizational Sciences 18469418
Journal of Information Science Theory and Practice 22874577
Journal of Information Systems 15587959
Journal of Information Systems Engineering and Business Intelligence 24432555
Journal of Information Systems Security 15510808
Journal of Information Technology Case and Application Research 23336897
Journal of Information Technology Management 24235059
Journal of Intercollegiate Sport 1941417X
Journal of International Logistics and Trade 25087592
Journal of Japan Industrial Management Association 21879079
Journal of Korean Institute of Communications and Information Sciences 22873880
Journal of Leadership and Organizational Studies 19397089
Journal of Loss Prevention in the Process Industries 09504230
Journal of Management Analytics 23270039
Journal of Management Control 2191477X
Journal of Management in Engineering 19435479
Journal of Management Information Systems 1557928X
Journal of Managerial Psychology 17587778
Journal of Manufacturing Processes 15266125
Journal of Marketing Analytics 20503318
Journal of Mixed Methods Research 15586901
Journal of Modelling in Management 17465672
Journal of Multi Criteria Decision Analysis 10991360
Journal of Multivariate Analysis 10957243
Journal of Nonparametric Statistics 10290311
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List