List of Free Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmaceutics Journals with No APC : 2026

Are you looking for without APC Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmaceutics journals? Then you are in the right place.

Here, we provide an updated list of scholarly, peer-reviewed without APC Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmaceutics journals.

APC Free Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmaceutics Journals are academic journals that do not charge authors an Article Processing Charge (APC) to publish their research.

There are many Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmaceutics journals that charge zero APC from authors, indexed in major databases such as PubMed, Scopus, Web of Science (WOS), and DOAJ.



Journals List ISSN
Expert Opinion on Pharmacotherapy 17447666
Expert Opinion on Drug Metabolism and Toxicology 17447607
Expert Opinion on Drug Discovery 1746045X
Expert Opinion on Drug Delivery 17447593
Expert Opinion on Biological Therapy 17447682
European Pharmaceutical Contractor 1364369X
European Neuropsychopharmacology 18737862
European Journal of Pharmacology 18790712
European Journal of Pharmaceutics and Biopharmaceutics 18733441
European Journal of Parenteral and Pharmaceutical Sciences 26336588
European Journal of Oncology Pharmacy 20327072
European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry 17683254
European Journal of Drug Metabolism and Pharmacokinetics 21070180
European Journal of Clinical Pharmacology 14321041
EPMA Journal 18785085
Epitheorese Klinikes Farmakologias kai Farmakokinetikes 10116575
Eksperimentalnaya i Klinicheskaya Farmakologiya 08692092
Egyptian Pharmaceutical Journal 20909853
Ecotoxicology 15733017
Drug Topics 19378157
Drug Safety 11791942
Drug Research 21949387
Drug Metabolism Reviews 10979883
Drug Metabolism and Personalized Therapy 23638915
Drug Metabolism and Disposition 1521009X
Drug Evaluation Research 16746376
Drug Discovery Today 18785832
Drug Development Research 10982299
Drug Delivery System 18812732
Drug Delivery Letters 2210304X
Drug Delivery and Translational Research 21903948
Drug and Alcohol Dependence 18790046
Dissolution Technologies 1521298X
Dilemas 21782792
DARU, Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 20082231
Currents in Pharmacy Teaching and Learning 18771300
Current Vascular Pharmacology 18756212
Current Traditional Medicine 22150846
Current Topics in Medicinal Chemistry 18734294
Current Reviews in Clinical and Experimental Pharmacology 27724336
Current Radiopharmaceuticals 18744729
Current Pharmaceutical Design 18734286
Current Opinion in Pharmacology 14714973
Current Gene Therapy 18755631
Current Enzyme Inhibition 18756662
Current Drug Therapy 22123903
Current Drug Safety 22123911
Current Drug Discovery Technologies 18756220
Current Drug Delivery 18755704
Current Cardiovascular Risk Reports 19329563
Current Bioactive Compounds 18756646
Critical Reviews in Toxicology 15476898
Critical Reviews in Therapeutic Drug Carrier Systems 2162660X
Combinatorial Chemistry and High Throughput Screening 18755402
CNS and Neurological Disorders Drug Targets 19963181
Clinical Trials 17407753
Clinical Toxicology 15569519
Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics 15326535
Clinical and Experimental Vaccine Research 2287366X
Chinese Pharmacological Bulletin 10011978
Chinese Pharmaceutical Journal 10012494
Chinese Journal of Pharmacovigilance 16728629
Chinese Journal of Pharmacology and Toxicology 10003002
Chinese Journal of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology 10058915
Chinese Journal of New Drugs 10033734
Chinese Journal of Modern Applied Pharmacy 10077693
Chinese Journal of Experimental Traditional Medical Formulae 20971494
Chinese Journal of Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics 10092501
Chinese Journal of Cancer Biotherapy 1007385X
Chinese Journal of Antibiotics 10018689
Chemotherapy 14219794
Chemico Biological Interactions 18727786
Chemical Research in Toxicology 15205010
Chemical Biology and Drug Design 17470285
Chemical and Pharmaceutical Bulletin 13475223
Ceska a Slovenska Farmacie 18054439
Cell Chemical Biology 24519448
Cardiovascular and Hematological Disorders Drug Targets 22124063
Cancer Biotherapy and Radiopharmaceuticals 15578852
Canadian Pharmacists Journal 1913701X
Canadian Journal of Physiology and Pharmacology 12057541
Bulletin of Pharmaceutical Sciences Assiut 11100052
British Journal of Pharmacology 14765381
British Journal of Clinical Pharmacology 13652125
Brazilian Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 21759790
Biotechnology and Applied Biochemistry 14708744
Biopharmaceutics and Drug Disposition 1099081X
Biomolecules and Therapeutics 20054483
Biomedicine and Pharmacotherapy 19506007
Biomarkers in Medicine 17520371
Biofunctional Materials 29590582
Bioconjugate Chemistry 15204812
Biochemical Pharmacology 18732968
Basic and Clinical Pharmacology and Toxicology 17427843
Bangladesh Journal of Pharmacology 19910088
Asian Journal of Pharmaceutical and Clinical Research 24553891
Arzneimitteltherapie 07236913
Archives of Razi Institute 20089872
Archiv der Pharmazie 15214184
Apoptosis 1573675X
Anti Inflammatory and Anti Allergy Agents in Medicinal Chemistry 1875614X
Anti Cancer Agents in Medicinal Chemistry 18755992
Annales Pharmaceutiques Francaises 00034509
Ankara Universitesi Eczacilik Fakultesi Dergisi 25646524
American Pharmaceutical Review 10998012
Alcohol and Alcoholism 14643502
Adverse Drug Reactions Journal 10085734
Advanced Pharmaceutical Bulletin 22517308
Advanced Drug Delivery Reviews 18728294
Acta Pharmacologica Sinica 17457254
Acta Pharmaceutica Sciencia 13072080
Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology 1545-4304
Mediterranean Journal Of Pharmacy And Pharmaceutical Sciences 2789-1895
Current Trends in Biotechnology and Pharmacy 2230-7303
Asian Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 2221-285X
Indian Journal of Pharmacology 1998-3751
Journal of Anaesthesiology Clinical Pharmacology 2231-2730
Protein and Cell 1674-8018


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List