List of Free Statistics, Probability and Uncertainty Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Theory of Probability and Mathematical Statistics 15477363
Theory of Probability and its Applications 10957219
Test 18638260
Stochastics and Quality Control 23672404
Stochastic Analysis and Applications 15329356
Statistika 18048765
Statistics, Optimization and Information Computing 23105070
Statistics in Transition New Series 24500291
Statistics and Risk Modeling 21967040
Statistics and Probability Letters 01677152
Statistics and Computing 15731375
Statistics 10294910
Statistical Theory and Related Fields 24754277
Statistical Science 21688745
Statistical Papers 16139798
Statistical Modelling 14770342
Statistical Methods and Applications 1613981X
Statistical Journal of the IAOS 18747655
Statistical Analysis and Data Mining 19321872
Statistica Sinica 10170405
Statistica Neerlandica 14679574
Statistica Applicata 20385587
Statistica 19732201
Stata Journal 15368734
Spatial Economic Analysis 17421780
South African Statistical Journal 19968450
SORT 20138830
Socio Economic Planning Sciences 00380121
Scandinavian Journal of Statistics 14679469
Scandinavian Actuarial Journal 16512030
Sao Paulo Journal of Mathematical Sciences 23169028
Sankhya A 09768378
Risk and Decision Analysis 18759173
Random Matrices Theory and Application 20103271
Queueing Models and Service Management 26162687
Quality Technology and Quantitative Management 16843703
Proceedings of the International Conference on Big Data Computing and Communications, BIGCOM 27672174
Proceedings of the IEEE International Conference on Big Data Computing Service and Applications, BigDataService 29962269
Probability, Uncertainty and Quantitative Risk 23670126
Probability Theory and Related Fields 14322064
Probability in the Engineering and Informational Sciences 14698951
Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics 14680084
Operations Research and Decisions 23916060
Operations and Supply Chain Management 25799363
Operational Research 18661505
North American Actuarial Journal 10920277
Neuro Fuzzy Modeling Techniques in Economics 24153516
Modern Stochastics Theory and Applications 23516054
Modeling Earth Systems and Environment 23636211
Military Technical Courier Vojnotehnicki glasnik 22174753
Metrika 1435926X
Methods, Data, Analyses 21904936
Mathematics and Statistics 23322144
Mathematics and Financial Economics 18629660
Mathematical Social Sciences 01654896
Mathematical Methods of Statistics 19348045
Lecturas de Economia 23230622
Law, Probability and Risk 1470840X
Journal of Time Series Analysis 14679892
Journal of Theoretical Probability 15729230
Journal of the Statistical and Social Inquiry Society of Ireland 00814776
Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C Applied Statistics 14679876
Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A Statistics in Society 1467985X
Journal of the Operational Research Society 14769360
Journal of the Indian Statistical Association 05372585
Journal of Survey Statistics and Methodology 23250992
Journal of Statistics Applications and Probability 20908431
Journal of Statistical Software 15487660
Journal of Statistical Planning and Inference 03783758
Journal of Statistical Computation and Simulation 15635163
Journal of Risk Management in Financial Institutions 17528895
Journal of Nonparametric Statistics 10290311
Journal of Multivariate Analysis 10957243
Journal of Mixed Methods Research 15586901
Journal of Marketing Analytics 20503318
Journal of Management Analytics 23270039
Journal of Forecasting 1099131X
Journal of Defense Analytics and Logistics 23996447
Journal of Computational and Graphical Statistics 15372715
Journal of Classification 14321343
Journal of Choice Modelling 17555345
Journal of Business Cycle Research 25097970
Journal of Business Analytics 25732358
Journal of Applied Statistics 13600532
Journal of Applied Probability and Statistics 19306792
Journal of Applied Probability 14756072
Journal of Applied Analysis 18696082
Journal of Agricultural, Biological, and Environmental Statistics 15372693
Journal for the Measurement of Physical Behaviour 25756613
International Statistical Review 17515823
International Journal of Research in Industrial Engineering 27172937
International Journal of Knowledge Based and Intelligent Engineering Systems 18758827
International Journal of Information Science and Management 20088310
International Journal of Industrial Engineering and Production Research 2345363X
International Journal of Industrial Engineering and Operations Management 26906104
International Journal of Game Theory 14321270
International Journal of Business Intelligence Research 19473605
International Journal of Business Intelligence and Data Mining 17438195
International Journal of Business Continuity and Risk Management 17582172
International Game Theory Review 17936675
Intelligent Decision Technologies 18758843
Insurance Mathematics and Economics 01676687
INFORMS Journal on Data Science 26944022
Foresight and STI Governance 23129972
Finance and Stochastics 14321122
European Actuarial Journal 21909741
Environmental and Ecological Statistics 15733009
E3 Journal of Economics, Business and Entrepreneurship in the Community of Portuguese Speaking Countries 21837201
Digital Signal Processing A Review Journal 10954333
Decision 23259973
Croatian Operational Research Review 18489931
Computational Statistics 16139658
Computational Management Science 16196988
Communications in Analysis and Geometry 19449992
Communications for Statistical Applications and Methods 23834757
Communications Faculty of Sciences University of Ankara Series A1 Mathematics and Statistics 26186470
Canadian Journal of Statistics 1708945X
British Actuarial Journal 20440456
Biostatistics 14684357
Biometrical Journal 15214036
Austrian Journal of Statistics 27914852
Australian and New Zealand Journal of Statistics 1467842X
Applied Marketing Analytics 20547552
Annals of Probability 2168894X
Annals of Economics and Statistics 19683863
Annals of Data Science 21985812
Annals of Applied Statistics 19417330
Annals of Applied Probability 10505164
Annals of Actuarial Science 17485002
Annales de linstitut Henri Poincare B Probability and Statistics 02460203
American Statistician 15372731
Advances in Decision Sciences 20903367
Annual Review of Statistics and Its Application 2326-831X
Annals of Mathematics 1939-8980
Pakistan Journal of Statistics and Operation Research 2220-5810


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List