List of Free Obstetrics and Gynecology Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Zeitschrift fur Geburtshilfe und Neonatologie 14391651
Womens Reproductive Health 23293713
Womens Health Issues 18784321
Women and Birth 18781799
Voprosy Ginekologii, Akusherstva i Perinatologii 24149152
V F Snegirev Archives of Obstetrics and Gynecology 26871386
Urogynaecologia International Journal 20388314
Ultrasound in Obstetrics and Gynecology 14690705
Twin Research and Human Genetics 18392628
Turkish Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology 21499330
Taiwanese Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology 18756263
Seminars in Reproductive Medicine 15264564
Seminars in Perinatology 1558075X
Sechenov Medical Journal 26583348
Schweizer Zeitschrift fur Gynakologie 16610199
Russian Journal of Woman and Child Health 26867184
Russian Journal of Human Reproduction 23094885
Russian Bulletin of Obstetrician Gynecologist 23095148
Revista Peruana de Ginecologia y Obstetricia 23045132
Revista de Senologia y Patologia Mamaria 15781399
Revista de Obstetricia y Ginecologia de Venezuela 00487732
Revista Cubana de Obstetricia y Ginecologia 0138600X
Revista Colombiana de Obstetricia y Ginecologia 24630225
Revista Brasileira de Saude Materno Infantil 15193829
Revista Brasileira de Ginecologia e Obstetricia 18069339
Reproductive Sciences 19337205
Reproductive Medicine Central Asia 30785065
Reproductive Health Eastern Europe 24143634
Reproductive BioMedicine Online 14726491
Reproduction 17417899
Progresos de Obstetricia y Ginecologia 15781453
Prenatal Diagnosis 10970223
Pregnancy Hypertension 22107797
Post Reproductive Health 20533705
Placenta 15323102
Perspectives on Sexual and Reproductive Health 19312393
Permskij Medicinskij Zurnal 26871408
Perinatology 09722408
Pelviperineology 19734913
Opuholi Zenskoj Reproduktivnoj Sistemy 19998627
Obstetrics, Gynaecology and Reproductive Medicine 18793622
Obstetrics and Gynecology Science 22878580
Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinics of North America 15580474
Obstetrics and Gynecology 1873233X
Obstetrical and Gynecological Survey 15339866
Obstetric Medicine 17534968
New Zealand College of Midwives Journal 11783893
Neonatology, Surgery and Perinatal Medicine 24134260
Molecular Human Reproduction 14602407
Minerva Obstetrics and Gynecology 27246450
Midwifery 15323099
Middle East Fertility Society Journal 20903251
Menopause 15300374
Medecine de la Reproduction 2650698X
Maturitas 18734111
Matronas Profesion 15780740
Maternal Fetal Medicine 26415895
Maternal and Child Health Journal 15736628
LGBT Health 23258306
Journal of the Turkish German Gynecology Association 13090380
Journal of South Asian Federation of Obstetrics and Gynaecology 09751920
Journal of Reproductive Immunology 18727603
Journal of Reproductive and Infant Psychology 1469672X
Journal of Psychosexual Health 26318326
Journal of Perinatology 14765543
Journal of Perinatal Medicine 16193997
Journal of Perinatal Education 15488519
Journal of Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology 18734332
Journal of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Cancer Research 24765848
Journal of Obstetrics and Womens Diseases 16839366
Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology of India 09756434
Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology Research 14470756
Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology Canada 17012163
Journal of Obstetric Anaesthesia and Critical Care 22499539
Journal of Mother and Child 2719535X
Journal of Minimally Invasive Gynecology 15534669
Journal of Midwifery and Womens Health 15422011
Journal of Lower Genital Tract Disease 15260976
Journal of Human Lactation 15525732
Journal of Gynecologic Surgery 15577724
Journal of Family and Reproductive Health 17359392
Journal of Endometriosis and Pelvic Pain Disorders 22840273
Journal of Clinical Gynecology and Obstetrics 1927128X
Journal of Assisted Reproduction and Genetics 15737330
Journal fur Reproduktionsmedizin und Endokrinologie 18109292
Jornal Brasileiro de Reproducao Assistida 15180557
Italian Journal of Gynaecology and Obstetrics 23850868
International Urogynecology Journal 14333023
International Journal of Obstetric Anesthesia 15323374
International Journal of Gynecology and Obstetrics 18793479
International Journal of Gynecological Pathology 15387151
International Journal of Gynecological Cancer 15251438
International Journal of Childbirth 21565295
Infectious Diseases in Obstetrics and Gynecology 10980997
Indian Journal of Gynecologic Oncology 23638400
Human Reproduction 14602350
Gynecology and Obstetrics Clinical Medicine 26671646
Gynecologie Obstetrique Fertilite et Senologie 24687189
Gynecologic Oncology 10956859
Gynecologic and Obstetric Investigation 1423002X
Gynakologische Praxis 21981701
Gynakologische Endokrinologie 16102908
Gynakologie in der Praxis 30050766
Gynakologie 27317110
Ginekologia i Poloznictwo 18980759
Ginecologia y Obstetricia de Mexico 03009041
Geburtshilfe und Frauenheilkunde 14388804
Fetal Diagnosis and Therapy 14219964
Fertility and Sterility 15565653
Fertility and Reproduction 26613174
Facts Views and Vision in ObGyn 26844230
European Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology and Reproductive Biology 18727654
European Journal of Contraception and Reproductive Health Care 14730782
Early Human Development 18726232
Current Womens Health Reviews 18756581
Current Sexual Health Reports 15483592
Current Opinion in Obstetrics and Gynecology 1473656X
Contraception 18790518
Contemporary Ob Gyn 00903159
Clinics in Perinatology 15579840
Clinical Obstetrics and Gynecology 15325520
Clinical Lactation 21580537
Clinica e Investigacion en Ginecologia y Obstetricia 15789349
Climacteric 14730804
Chinese Journal of Perinatal Medicine 10079408
Chinese Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology 0529567X
Ceska Gynekologie 18054455
Breastfeeding Review 07292759
Breastfeeding Medicine 15568342
BMJ Sexual and Reproductive Health 25152009
BJOG An International Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology 14710528
Birth 1523536X
Best Practice and Research Clinical Obstetrics and Gynaecology 15321932
Bangladesh Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology 10184287
Australian and New Zealand Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology 1479828X
Archives of Womens Mental Health 14351102
Archives of Disease in Childhood Fetal and Neonatal Edition 14682052
American Journal of Reproductive Immunology 16000897
American Journal of Perinatology 10988785
American Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology 10976868
Akusherstvo i Ginekologiya Russian Federation 24125679
African Journal of Reproductive Health 21413606
African Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology 30068924
Asian Pacific Journal of Reproduction 2305-0519
Reproductive and Developmental Medicine 2589-8728
Gynecology and Minimally Invasive Therapy 2213-3089


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List