List of Free Complementary and Alternative Medicine Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Zhongguo Zhongyao Zazhi 10015302
Zeitschrift fur Phytotherapie 14389584
Tropical Journal of Natural Product Research 26160692
Traditional Medicine Research 24133973
Traditional and Integrative Medicine 24765112
Thermology International 1560604X
Studies on Ethno Medicine 09735070
Spirituality in Clinical Practice 23264519
Science of Traditional Chinese Medicine 28369211
Rossijskij Osteopaticeskij Zurnal 29493064
Revista Internacional de Acupuntura 19886705
Revista de Fitoterapia 19885806
Planta Medica 14390221
Phytotherapy Journal 25229680
Phytotherapie 17652847
Phytomedicine 1618095X
Phytochemical Analysis 10991565
Physiology International 2498602X
Nordic Journal of Music Therapy 19448260
Natural Products Journal 22103163
Music Therapy Perspectives 20537387
Medicina Naturista 2386463X
Medical Acupuncture 19336594
Manuelle Medizin 14330466
Journal of Pharmacopuncture 22346856
Journal of Natural Remedies 23203358
Journal of Natural Products 15206025
Journal of Natural Medicines 18610293
Journal of Medicinal Plants 27172058
Journal of Integrative Medicine 20954964
Journal of Integrative and Complementary Medicine 27683613
Journal of Herbs, Spices and Medicinal Plants 15403580
Journal of Herbal Medicine 22108041
Journal of Ginseng Research 20934947
Journal of Complementary and Integrative Medicine 15533840
Journal of Chiropractic Humanities 15563499
Journal of Chinese Medicine 01438042
Journal of Bodywork and Movement Therapies 15329283
Journal of Biologically Active Products from Nature 22311874
Journal of Beijing University of Traditional Chinese Medicine 10062157
Journal of Ayurveda and Integrative Medicine 09762809
Journal of Asian Natural Products Research 14772213
Journal of Acupuncture and Tuina Science 19930399
International Journal of Osteopathic Medicine 18780164
International Journal of High Dilution Research 19826206
Integrative Medicine Research 22134239
Integrative Medicine 19457081
Integrative and Complementary Therapies 27683206
Indian Journal of Traditional Knowledge 09751068
Indian Journal of Research in Homoeopathy 23207094
Homeopathy 14764245
Holistic Nursing Practice 15505138
Herba Polonica 24498343
Guidelines and Standards in Chinese Medicine 28378806
GeroScience 25092723
Explore 18787541
European Journal of Integrative Medicine 18763839
Cutaneous and Ocular Toxicology 15569535
Current Traditional Medicine 22150846
Complementary Therapies in Clinical Practice 17443881
Complementary Medicine Research 25042106
Chiropractic Journal of Australia 22008012
Chinesische Medizin 21965668
Chinese Traditional and Herbal Drugs 02532670
Chinese Medicine and Culture 25899473
Chinese Journal of Nautical Medicine and Hyperbaric Medicine 10096906
Chinese Journal of Integrated Traditional and Western Medicine on Digestion 1671038X
Chinese Journal of Experimental Traditional Medical Formulae 20971494
Chinese Herbal Medicines 16746384
Australian Journal of Herbal and Naturopathic Medicine 22091203
Asian Medicine 15734218
American Journal of Clinical Hypnosis 21600562
American Journal of Chinese Medicine 17936853
Advances in Traditional Medicine 26624060
Advances in Mind Body Medicine 14703556
Advances in Integrative Medicine 22129596
Acupuncture in Medicine 17599873
Acupuncture and Herbal Medicine 27658619
Acupuncture and Electro Therapeutics Research 21679010
AAO Journal 23755717
Digital Chinese Medicine 2589-3777
World Journal of Traditional Chinese Medicine 2589-2894


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List