List of Free Automotive Engineering Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Vehicular Communications 2214210X
Vehicle System Dynamics 17445159
Unmanned Systems 23013869
Transportation Research Part F Traffic Psychology and Behaviour 13698478
Transportation Research Part C Emerging Technologies 0968090X
Transactions on Maritime Science 18483313
Transactions of the Korean Society of Automotive Engineers 22340149
Tractors and Agricultural Machinery 2782425X
Tire Science and Technology 00908657
Scientific Journal of Silesian University of Technology Series Transport 24501549
Science and Technology Foresight 20970781
SAE International Journal of Vehicle Dynamics, Stability, and NVH 23802170
SAE International Journal of Passenger Vehicle Systems 27703479
SAE International Journal of Engines 19463944
SAE International Journal of Electrified Vehicles 26913755
SAE International Journal of Connected and Automated Vehicles 2574075X
SAE International Journal of Commercial Vehicles 19463928
Qiche Gongcheng Automotive Engineering 1000680X
Periodica Polytechnica Transportation Engineering 15873811
Ocean Systems Engineering 2093677X
Noise Control Engineering Journal 21688710
Neiranji Xuebao Transactions of CSICE Chinese Society for Internal Combustion Engines 10000909
Neiranji Gongcheng Chinese Internal Combustion Engine Engineering 10000925
MM Science Journal 18050476
Mechanics Based Design of Structures and Machines 15397742
JVC Journal of Vibration and Control 17412986
Journal of the National Academy of Forensic Engineers 23793252
Journal of the Korean Society for Railway 22882235
Journal of the Brazilian Society of Mechanical Sciences and Engineering 18063691
Journal of Research and Applications in Mechanical Engineering 2697424X
Journal of Mechatronics, Electrical Power, and Vehicular Technology 20886985
Journal of Intelligent Transportation Systems Technology, Planning, and Operations 15472442
Journal of Autonomous Vehicles and Systems 26907038
Journal of Automotive Safety and Energy 16748484
Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology 22898107
Jixie Kexue Yu Jishu Mechanical Science and Technology for Aerospace Engineering 10038728
ITE Journal Institute of Transportation Engineers 01628178
International Review of Mechanical Engineering 25325655
International Review of Electrical Engineering 25332244
International Review of Automatic Control 25332260
International Journal of Vehicle Systems Modelling and Testing 17456444
International Journal of Vehicle Safety 14793113
International Journal of Vehicle Performance 17453208
International Journal of Vehicle Noise and Vibration 1479148X
International Journal of Vehicle Information and Communication Systems 17418208
International Journal of Vehicle Design 01433369
International Journal of Vehicle Autonomous Systems 17415306
International Journal of Sustainable Transportation 15568334
International Journal of Sustainable Aviation 20500475
International Journal of Spray and Combustion Dynamics 17568285
International Journal of Rail Transportation 23248386
International Journal of Powertrains 17424275
International Journal of Intelligent Unmanned Systems 20496435
International Journal of Intelligent Transportation Systems Research 18688659
International Journal of Impact Engineering 0734743X
International Journal of Hydromechatronics 25150472
International Journal of Heavy Vehicle Systems 17415152
International Journal of Engine Research 20413149
International Journal of Energy for a Clean Environment 2150363X
International Journal of Electric and Hybrid Vehicles 17514096
International Journal of Automotive Technology and Management 17415012
International Journal of Automotive Technology 19763832
International Journal of Automotive and Mechanical Engineering 21801606
Ingenius 1390860X
IEEJ Journal of Industry Applications 21871108
IEEE Transactions on Vehicular Technology 19399359
IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems 15580016
IEEE Intelligent Transportation Systems Magazine 19411197
IEEE Electric Ship Technologies Symposium, ESTS 27683508
European Transport Trasporti Europei 18253997
Emission Control Science and Technology 21993637
Data Science for Transportation 29481368
Computer Aided Geometric Design 01678396
Automotive Innovation 25228765
Automobile Technology 10003703
ASME Letters in Dynamic Systems and Control 26896125
Archives of Automotive Engineering 2084476X
Advances in Transportation Studies 18245463
Advances in Military Technology 25334123
Journal of Traffic and Transportation Engineering 1671-1637
Global Energy Interconnection 2590-0358


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List